• Author/Title Search: use box below.

  • Hopf
    HopfSearch
    <

  • May 2010 Submissions
  • Ronald Brown, Crossed modules and the homotopy 2-type of the free loop space.

  • March 2010 Submissions
  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Nilpotence in Group Cohomology.

  • February 2010 Submissions
  • David J. Pengelley and Frank Williams, Unstable module presentations for the cohomology of real projective spaces.

  • David J. Pengelley and Frank Williams, Beyond the hit problem: Minimal presentations of odd-primary Steenrod modules, with application to CP(infinity) and BU.

  • David J. Pengelley and Frank Williams, The hit problem for symmetric algebras over the Steenrod algebra.

  • January 2010 Submissions
  • Ran Levi and Nora Seeliger, Loop space homology associated to the mod 2 Dickson invariants.

  • W. G. Dwyer and C. W. Wilkerson, Poincare duality and Steinberg's theorem on rings of coninvariants.

  • December 2009 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey and Keir Lockridge, Homological dimensions of ring spectra.

  • Brayton Gray, On generalized Whitehead products.

  • November 2009 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey, The Eilenberg-Watts theorem in homotopical algebra.

  • Daniel A. Ramras, The stable moduli space of flat connections over a surface.

  • Takuji Kashiwabara, BP infinite loop algebras.

  • Nobuaki Yagita, Chow rings of nonabelian p-groups of order p cubed.

  • October 2009 Submissions
  • R. Levi and K. Ragnarsson, p-Local Finite Group Cohomology.

  • Ettore Aldrovandi and Behrang Noohi, Butterflies II: Torsors for 2-group stacks.

  • Lawrence Breen and Roman Mikhailov, Derived functors of non-additive functors and homotopy theory.

  • August 2009 Submissions
  • Hellen Colman, The Lusternik-Schnirelmann category of a Lie groupoid.

  • July 2009 Submissions
  • Gerd Laures and J.E. McClure, Multiplicative properties of Quinn spectra.

  • Sunil Chebolu, Ido Efrat, and Jan Minac, Quotients of absolute Galois groups which determine the entire Galois cohomology.

  • June 2009 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey, Additive closed symmetric monoidal structures on R-modules.

  • May 2009 Submissions
  • David Blanc, Mark W. Johnson, and James M. Turner, Higher Homotopy Operations and Cohomology.

  • Annette Huber, Guido Kings and Niko Naumann, Some complements to the Lazard isomorphism.

  • March 2009 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey and Keir Lockridge, The ghost and weak dimensions of rings and ring spectra.

  • Ronald Brown, Double modules, double categories and groupoids, and a new homotopical double groupoid.

  • Sunil K. Chebolu and Jan Minac, Absolute Galois groups viewed from small quotients and the Bloch-Kato conjecture.

  • February 2009 Submissions
  • Scott M. Bailey, On the spectrum bo \wedge tmf.

  • Nguyen Dang Ho Hai, Lionel Schwartz, and Tran Ngoc Nam, La fonction generatrice de Minc et une "conjecture de Segal" pour certains spectres de Thom.

  • Sunil Chebolu and Jan Minac, Auslander-Reiten sequences for homotopists and arithmeticians.

  • December 2008 Submissions
  • Paul Arne Ostvaer, Homotopy theory of C*-algebras.

  • November 2008 Submissions
  • Ronald Brown and Rafael Sivera, Algebraic colimit calculations in homotopy theory using fibred and cofibred categories.

  • October 2008 Submissions
  • Henry Glover and Hans-Werner Henn, On the mod-p cohomology of Out of a free group with q generators.

  • John E. Harper, Homotopy theory of modules over operads in symmetric spectra.

  • Ronald Brown, Crossed complexes and higher homotopy groupoids as noncommutative tools for higher dimensional local-to-global problems.

  • Hans-Werner Henn, Nasko Karamanov and Mark Mahowald, The homotopy of the K(2)-local Moore spectrum at the prime 3 revisited.

  • September 2008 Submissions
  • Larry Smith and R.E. Stong, Invariants of Binary Forms Modulo Two.

  • Larry Smith and R.E. Stong, Poincare Duality Algebras Modulo Two and Macaulay's Inverse Systems.

  • Larry Smith and R.E. Stong, On Maximal Primary Irreducible Ideals in F[x, y].

  • Larry Smith, On R. Steinberg's Theorem on Algebras of Coinvariants.

  • Larry Smith, Stable Invariants of Finite General Linear Groups and Symmetric Groups in Odd Characteristic.

  • Larry Smith and R.E. Stong, Projective Bundle Ideals : Construction of Maximal Primary Irreducible Ideals in Polynomial Algebras.

  • James P. Lin, Homology Rings of Homotopy Associative $H$--spaces.

  • August 2008 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey and Keir Lockridge, Semisimple ring spectra.

  • Mark Hovey, The homotopy of MString and MU<6> at large primes.

  • Mark Hovey, Intersection homological algebra.

  • James Gillespie and Mark Hovey, Gorenstein model structures and generalized derived categories.

  • Jesus Gonzalez and Peter Landweber, Symmetric topological complexity of projective and lens spaces.

  • Takuji Kashiwabara, The Hopf ring for Bockstein-nil homology of QSn.

  • Mark Behrens and Daniel G. Davis, The homotopy fixed point spectra of profinite Galois extensions.

  • July 2008 Submissions
  • Chris Monico and Mara D. Neusel, Counting Special Monomials.

  • June 2008 Submissions
  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Topological nonrealization results via the Goodwillie tower approach to iterated loopspace homology.

  • Jon F. Carlson, Sunil K. Chebolu, and Jan Minac, Freyd's generating hypothesis with almost split sequences.

  • N. Naumann, P.A. Oestvaer, and M. Spitzweck, Motivic Landweber exactness.

  • May 2008 Submissions
  • Yves Felix and Daniel Tanre, Rational homotopy of the polyhedral product functor.

  • April 2008 Submissions
  • Jon F. Carlson, Sunil K. Chebolu, and Jan Minac, Finite generation of Tate cohomology.

  • Nobuaki Yagita, Note on motivic cohomology of anisotropic real quadrics.

  • Nobuaki Yagita, Note on the mod p motivic cohomology of algebraic groups.

  • Mara D. Neusel and Mufit Sezer, Characterizing Separating Invariants.

  • N.S.Serikbaev, Zh.M.Bitibaeva, K.K.Yerzhanov, and R.Myrzakulov, Integrable isotropic geometrical flows and Heisenberg ferromagnets.

  • March 2008 Submissions
  • David Blanc, Mark W. Johnson, and James M. Turner, Local-to-global spectral sequences for the cohomology of diagrams.

  • C. Broto, J. M. Moller, and B. Oliver, Equivalences between fusion systems of finite groups of Lie type.

  • February 2008 Submissions
  • John E. Harper, Bar constructions and Quillen homology of modules over operads.

  • David Blanc, Generalized Andre-Quillen Cohomology.

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, A guide to telescopic functors.

  • January 2008 Submissions
  • Hisham Sati, Urs Schreiber and Jim Stasheff, L-infinity algebra connections and applications to String- and Chern-Simons n-transport.

  • December 2007 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey and Keir Lockridge, The ghost dimension of a ring.

  • Mark Hovey and Keir Lockridge, Triangulations of Projective Modules.

  • Marian F. Anton, Homological symbols and the Quillen Conjecture.

  • John E. Harper, Homotopy theory of modules over operads in symmetric spectra.

  • John E. Harper, Homotopy theory of modules over operads and non-Sigma operads in monoidal model categories.

  • Daniel G. Davis, Explicit fibrant replacement for discrete G-spectra.

  • Mara D. Neusel, Degree Bounds and the Regular Representation.

  • Mara D. Neusel, On the Hilbert Ideal.

  • Nobuaki Yagita, Note on Chow rings of nontrivial G-torsors over a field.

  • Nobuaki Yagita, Coniveau filtration of cohomology of group.

  • November 2007 Submissions
  • Andrew Stacey and Sarah Whitehouse, The Hunting of the Hopf Ring.

  • October 2007 Submissions
  • Sunil K. Chebolu, J. Daniel Christensen, and Jan Minac, Freyd's generating hypothesis for groups with periodic cohomology.

  • Brayton Gray and Stephen Theriault, An elementary construction of Anick's fibration.

  • September 2007 Submissions
  • Bruno Kahn and Georges Maltsiniotis, Structures de derivabilite.

  • A. D. Elmendorf and M. A. Mandell, Multiplicative structure in infinite loop space theory.

  • Ramon J. Flores and Richard M. Foote, Strongly closed subgroups and the cellular structure of classifying spaces.

  • Donald M. Davis, Homotopy type and v1-periodic homotopy groups of p-compact groups.

  • August 2007 Submissions
  • Jesus Gonzalez and W. Stephen Wilson, The ${BP}$-theory of two-fold products of projective spaces.

  • Nitu Kitchloo and W. Stephen Wilson, The second real Johnson-Wilson theory and non-immersions of $RP^n$, Part II.

  • Nitu Kitchloo and W. Stephen Wilson, The second real Johnson-Wilson theory and non-immersions of $RP^n$.

  • Mara D. Neusel, Degree Bounds and the Regular Representation: Appendix.

  • Christian Ausoni and John Rognes, Rational algebraic K-theory of topological K-theory.

  • Mara D. Neusel and Mufit Sezer, The invariants of modular indecomposable representations of Z_{p^2}.

  • July 2007 Submissions
  • Terrence Bisson and Aristide Tsemo, Extended powers and Steenrod operations in algebraic geometry.

  • Mara D. Neusel, The Unstable Parts Functor and Injective Objects.

  • Mara D. Neusel, Degree bounds and the regular representation.

  • Mara D. Neusel, Inseparable Extensions of Algebras over the Steenrod Algebra with Applications to Modular Invariant Theory of Finite Groups II.

  • Boris Chorny, Brown representability for space-valued functors.

  • June 2007 Submissions
  • Ivan Panin, Konstantin Pimenov, and Oliver Roendigs, On the relation of Voevodsky's algebraic cobordism to Quillen's K-theory.

  • Ivan Panin, Konstantin Pimenov, and Oliver Roendigs, A universality theorem for Voevodsky's algebraic cobordism spectrum.

  • Martin Bendersky and Donald M. Davis, v1-periodic homotopy groups of the Dwyer-Wilkerson space.

  • May 2007 Submissions
  • Max Karoubi, Cochaines quasi-commutatives en Topologie Algebrique.

  • Samuel Wuethrich, Infinitesimal thickenings of Morava K-theories.

  • G. Z. Arone and W. G. Dwyer and K. Lesh, Loop structures in Taylor towers.

  • Jean Barge and Jean Lannes, Suites de Sturm, indice de Maslov et periodicite de Bott.

  • Peter Bubenik, Separated Lie models and the homotopy Lie algebra.

  • April 2007 Submissions
  • Georg Biedermann, L-stable functors.

  • Ethan S. Devinatz, Towards the finiteness of the homotopy groups of the K(n)-localization of S^0.

  • Ivan Panin, Konstantin Pimenov, and Oliver Roendigs, On Voevodsky's algebraic K-theory spectrum BGL

  • Fernando Muro, Stefan Schwede, Neil Strickland, Triangulated categories without models

  • Dave Benson, An algebraic model for chains on the loops of the p-completion of BG

  • Donald M. Davis and Mark Mahowald, Nonimmersions of RP^n implied by tmf, revisited

  • March 2007 Submissions
  • Sunil K. Chebolu, J. Daniel Christensen, and Jan Minac, Ghosts in modular representation theory

  • Bob Oliver and Joana Ventura, Saturated fusion systems over 2-groups

  • February 2007 Submissions
  • Larry Smith, References in invariant theory.

  • Fernando Muro, A triangulated category without models

  • Ronald Brown, A new higher homotopy groupoid: the fundamental globular omega-groupoid of a filtered space

  • January 2007 Submissions
  • Christine Vespa, Generic representations of orthogonal groups: the mixed functors.

  • Christine Vespa, Generic representations of orthogonal groups: the functor category Fquad.

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Primitives and central detection numbers in group cohomology.

  • David J. Benson, Sunil K. Chebolu, J. Daniel Christensen, and Jan Minac, The generating hypothesis for the stable module category of a p-group.

  • Arthur Bartels, Wolfgang Lueck, and Holger Reich, The K-theoretic Farrell-Jones Conjecture for hyperbolic groups.

  • Donald M. Davis, Giora Dula, and Mark Mahowald, Immersions of RP^{2^e-1}.

  • Sunil K. Chebolu, J. Daniel Christensen, and Jan Minac, Groups which do not admit ghosts.

  • December 2006 Submissions
  • Masaki Nakagawa, The integral cohomology ring of E_8/T^1 E_7.

  • Albert Ruiz, Exotic normal fusion subsystems of General Linear Groups.

  • Georges Maltsiniotis, Le theoreme de Quillen, d'adjonction des foncteurs derives, revisite.

  • Michel Matthey, Wolfgang Pitsch, and Jerome Scherer, Generalized orientations and the Bloch invariant.

  • Natalia Castellana, Juan A. Crespo, and Jerome Scherer, On the cohomology of highly connected covers of finite complexes.

  • Alain Clement and Jerome Scherer, Homology exponents for H-spaces.

  • Hellen Colman, On the homotopy type of Lie groupoids.

  • November 2006 Submissions
  • Victor P. Snaith, Upper triangular technology and the Arf-Kervaire invariant.

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Primitives and central detection numbers in group cohomology.

  • Ronald Brown and Rafael Sivera, Normalisation for the fundamental crossed complex of a simplicial set.

  • A.K. Bousfield, On the 2-adic K-localizations of H-spaces.

  • Kasper K. S. Andersen and Jesper Grodal, The classification of 2-compact groups.

  • David J. Benson, Sunil K. Chebolu, J. Daniel Christensen, and Jan Minac, Freyd's generating hypothesis for the stable module category of a $p$-group.

  • Hiroyuki Kadzisa and Mamoru Mimura, Morse-Bott functions and the Lusternik-Schnirelmann category, I.

  • Fabien Morel, A^1-algebraic topology over a field.

  • October 2006 Submissions
  • Daniel G. Davis, The site R(G) for a profinite group G.

  • Nobuaki Yagita, Algebraic BP-theory and norm varieties.

  • Andrew Stacey and Sarah Whitehouse, Stable and Unstable Operations in mod p Cohomology Theories.

  • Sunil K. Chebolu, J. Daniel Christensen, and Jan Minac, Groups which do not admit ghosts.

  • September 2006 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey, Keir Lockridge, and Gena Puninski, The generating hypothesis in the derived category of a ring.

  • Julia E. Bergner, A characterization of fibrant Segal categories.

  • Sunil K. Chebolu, J. Daniel Christensen, and Jan Minac, Ghosts in modular representation theory.

  • Samuel Wuethrich, Infinitesimal thickenings of Morava K-theories.

  • Daniel Dugger and Daniel C. Isaksen, Etale homotopy and sums-of-squares formulas.

  • Halvard Fausk, Generalized Artin and Brauer induction for compact Lie groups.

  • Halvard Fausk, Equivariant homotopy theory for pro--spectra.

  • August 2006 Submissions
  • Daniel G. Davis, The homotopy orbit spectrum for profinite groups.

  • Brayton Gray, Filtering the fiber of the pinch map.

  • July 2006 Submissions
  • James Gillespie, A Quillen Approach to Derived Categories and Tensor Products.

  • Niko Naumann, Quasi-isogenies and Morava stabilizer groups.

  • Gregory Arone, Pascal Lambrechts and Ismar Voli\'c, Calculus of functors, operad formality, and rational homology of embedding spaces.

  • Bernd Ulrich and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Field degrees and multiplicities for non-integral extensions.

  • W. G. Dwyer and C. W. Wilkerson, The fundamental group of a $p$-compact group.

  • Carles Broto, Ran Levi, and Bob Oliver, Discrete models for the $p$-local homotopy theory of compact Lie groups and $p$-compact groups.

  • Donald Yau, Cohomology and deformation of module-algebras.

  • June 2006 Submissions
  • Samuel Wuethrich, Infinitesimal thickenings of Morava K-theories.

  • Georg Biedermann, On the homotopy theory of n-types.

  • Brooke Shipley, HZ-algebra spectra are differential graded algebras.

  • David Blanc, Comparing homotopy categories.

  • Donald Yau, Gerstenhaber structure and Deligne's conjecture for Loday algebras.

  • Andrew Stacey and Sarah Whitehouse, Stable and Unstable Operations in mod p Cohomology Theories.

  • Bob Oliver and Joana Ventura, Extensions of linking systems with $p$-group kernel.

  • May 2006 Submissions
  • Clarence W. Wilkerson, Loop Spaces and Finiteness.

  • Andrew Chermak, Bob Oliver, and Sergey Shpectorov, The simple connectivity of B Sol(q).

  • W. G. Dwyer and C. W. Wilkerson, Poincare duality and Steinberg's theorem on rings of coinvariants.

  • Andrew Stacey and Sarah Whitehouse, Stable and Unstable Operations in mod p Cohomology Theories.

  • Arthur Bartels and David Rosenthal, .

  • J.F. Jardine, Homotopy classification of gerbes.

  • J.F. Jardine, Cocycle categories.

  • April 2006 Submissions
  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, The nilpotent filtration and the action of automorphisms on the cohomology of finite $p$--groups.

  • Ruben Sanchez-Garcia, Equivariant K-homology for some Coxeter groups.

  • Ruben Sanchez-Garcia, Bredon homology and equivariant K-homology of SL(3,Z).

  • Mara D Neusel and Mufit Sezer, The Noether Map II.

  • Mara D Neusel and Mufit Sezer, The Noether Map I.

  • David J. Pengelley and Frank Williams, The odd-primary Kudo-Araki-May algebra of algebraic Steenrod operations, and invariant theory.

  • Andrei Radulescu-Banu, Cofibrations in Homotopy Theory.

  • March 2006 Submissions
  • David Blanc, Mark W. Johnson, and James M. Turner, On Realizing Diagrams of Pi-algebras.

  • Krzysztof Ziemianski, A faithful unitary representation of the 2-compact group DI(4).

  • Fernando Muro and Andrew Tonks, The 1-type of a Waldhausen K-theory spectrum.

  • Francis Clarke, Martin Crossley, and Sarah Whitehouse, The discrete module category for the ring of K-theory operations.

  • February 2006 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey, Injective comodules and Landweber exact homology theories.

  • Ronald Brown, Three themes in the work of Charles Ehresmann: Local-to-global; Groupoids; Higher dimensions.

  • Daniel G. Davis, The E_2-term of the descent spectral sequence for continuous G-spectra.

  • Donald M. Davis, Some new immersion results for complex projective space.

  • Tilman Bauer and Natalia Castellana, Adjoint spaces and flag varieties of p-compact groups.

  • Donald Yau, Deformation of algebras over the Landweber-Novikov algebra.

  • January 2006 Submissions
  • Donald M. Davis and Stephen D. Theriault, Odd-primary homotopy exponents of compact simple Lie groups.

  • Georg Biedermann, Boris Chorny, and Oliver Roendigs, Goodwillie's calculus and model categories.

  • Peter Bubenik and Krzysztof Worytkiewicz, A model category for local po-spaces.

  • Benoit Fresse, The bar construction of an $E$-infinity algebra.

  • December 2005 Submissions
  • Ronald Brown, Groupoids, the Phragmen-Brouwer Property, and the Jordan Curve Theorem.

  • Gregory Arone and Kathryn Lesh, Filtered spectra arising from permutative categories.

  • John R. Klein and E. Bruce Williams, Homotopical intersection theory, I.

  • K.Inoue and N.Yagita, The complex cobordism of BSOn.

  • November 2005 Submissions
  • Krzysztof Ziemianski, Homotopy representations of Spin(7) and SO(7) at prime 2.

  • Keir H. Lockridge, The generating hypothesis in the derived category of R-modules.

  • Javier J. Gutierrez, Homological localizations of Eilenberg-Mac Lane spectra.

  • Julius Korbas, Bounds for the cup-length of Poincare spaces and their applications.

  • October 2005 Submissions
  • Halvard Fausk and Daniel C. Isaksen, Model structures on pro-categories.

  • Halvard Fausk and Daniel C. Isaksen, T-model structures.

  • Arthur Bartels and Holger Reich, Coefficients for the Farrell-Jones Conjecture.

  • Laurent Siebenmann, The Osgood-Schoenflies Theorem Revisited.

  • Mara D. Neusel and Mufit Sezer, The Noether map.

  • Mara D. Neusel, Connected Hopf algebras with Dixmier bases and infinite primary decomposition.

  • A.K. Bousfield, Kunneth theorems and unstable operations in 2-adic KO-cohomology.

  • September 2005 Submissions
  • Hans-Werner Henn, On finite resolutions of K(n)-local spheres.

  • Daniel G. Davis, Rognes's theory of Galois extensions and the continuous action of G_n on E_n.

  • Yves Felix and Gregory Lupton, Evaluation Maps in Rational Homotopy.

  • Daniel G. Davis, Attempting to construct homotopy orbits for profinite groups.

  • Martin Arkowitz and Gregory Lupton, Homotopy Actions, Cyclic Maps and their Duals.

  • Gregory Lupton, N.Christopher Phillips, Claude L.~Schochet and Samuel B. Smith, Banach Algebras and Rational Homotopy Theory.

  • Matthias Kreck and Wolfgang Lueck, Topological rigidity for non-aspherical manifolds.

  • Donald M. Davis and Zhi-Wei Sun, A number-theoretic approach to homotopy exponents of SU(n).

  • August 2005 Submissions
  • Wolfgang Lueck and Holger Reich, Detecting K-theory by cyclic homology.

  • Julia E. Bergner, Simplicial monoids and Segal categories.

  • Jens Hornbostel and Niko Naumann, Beta-elements and divided congruences.

  • Dietrich Notbohm, Cohen-Macaulay and Gorenstein complexes from a topological point of view.

  • Julia E. Bergner, Rigidification of algebras over multi-sorted algebraic theories.

  • Sunil Chebolu, Refining thick subcategory theorems.

  • Mark Behrens and Tyler Lawson, Isogenies of elliptic curves and the Morava stabilizer group.

  • Jack Morava, Toward a fundamental groupoid for tensor triangulated categories.

  • July 2005 Submissions
  • Daniel Davis, Homotopy fixed points for L_K(n)(E_n ^ X) using the continuous action.

  • Mark Hovey, On Freyd's generating hypothesis.

  • Wolfgang Lueck, Rational Computations of the Topological K-Theory of Classifying Spaces of Discrete Groups.

  • Mara D. Neusel and Piotr Wisniewski, Connected Hopf algebras with Dixmier bases and infinite primary decomposition.

  • Mara D. Neusel, Degree bounds--an invitation to postmodern invariant theory.

  • Mark Behrens, Some root invariants at the prime 2.

  • Mark Behrens, Root invariants in the Adams spectral sequence.

  • Mark Behrens, A modular description of the K(2)-local sphere at the prime 3.

  • Sunil Chebolu, Krull-Schmidt decompositions for thick subcategories.

  • June 2005 Submissions
  • Aniceto Murillo and Urtzi Buijs, Basic constructions in rational homotopy theory of function spaces.

  • Aniceto Murillo and Urtzi Buijs, The rational homotopy Lie algebra of function spaces.

  • Martin Bendersky and Donald M. Davis, Stable geometric dimension of vector bundles over odd-dimensional real projective spaces.

  • Charles Rezk, The units of a ring spectrum and a logarithmic cohomology operation.

  • P.G. Goerss and M.J. Hopkins, Moduli spaces for Structured Ring Spectra.

  • May 2005 Submissions
  • A. D. Elmendorf and M. A. Mandell, Rings, modules, and algebras in infinite loop space theory.

  • Angelo Vistoli, On the cohomology and the Chow ring of the classifying space of PGL_p.

  • April 2005 Submissions
  • Gregory Arone and Kathryn Lesh, Filtered spectra arising from permutative categories.

  • Julia E. Bergner, Three models for the homotopy theory of homotopy theories.

  • Clara Strohm, The Proportionality Principle of Simplicial Volume.

  • Wolfgang Lueck, The Burnside Ring and Equivariant Cohomotopy for Infinite Groups.

  • March 2005 Submissions
  • Tyler Lawson, The product formula in unitary deformation $K$-theory.

  • Mark Hovey, Morava E-theory is n-1 derived functors away from a homology theory.

  • Donald M. Davis and Katarzyna Potocka, 2-primary v1-periodic homotopy groups of SU(n) revisited.

  • February 2005 Submissions
  • Carles Broto, Ran Levi, and Bob Oliver, A geometric construction of saturated fusion systems.

  • Jonathan Barker and Victor Snaith, \psi^3 as an upper triangular matrix.

  • Norio Iwase, Donald Stanley, and Jeffrey Strom, Implications of the Ganea Condition.

  • Martin Arkowitz, Donald Stanley, and Jeffrey Strom, The A-category and A-cone length of a map.

  • Rob Nendorf, Nick Scoville, and Jeffrey Strom, Categorical Sequences.

  • Martin Arkowitz, Hideaki Oshima, and Jeffrey Strom, Homotopy classes of self-maps and induced homomorphisms of homotopy groups.

  • Ran Levi and Bob Oliver, Correction to: Construction of 2-local finite groups of a type studied by Solomon and Benson.

  • C. Broto, N. Castellana, J. Grodal, R. Levi, and B. Oliver, Extensions of p-local finite groups.

  • Gregory Lupton and Samuel Bruce Smith, Rank of the fundamental group of a component of a function space.

  • Vigleik Angeltveit and John Rognes, Hopf algebra structure on topological Hochschild homology.

  • John Rognes, Stably dualizable groups.

  • John Rognes, Galois extensions of structured ring spectra.

  • J.F. Jardine, Diagrams and torsors.

  • January 2005 Submissions
  • Daniel Dugger, Spectral enrichments of model categories.

  • Michael Ching, Bar constructions for topological operads and the Goodwillie derivatives of the identity.

  • Daniel Davis, Homotopy fixed points for L_K(n)(E_n ^ X) using the continuous action.

  • Ramon J. Flores and Jerome Scherer, Cellularization of classifying spaces and fusion properties of finite groups.

  • Wojciech Chacholski, Wolfgang Pitsch, and Jerome Scherer, Homotopy pull-back squares up to localization.

  • J. P. May and J. Sigurdsson, Parametrized homotopy theory.

  • Mark Hovey, The generalized homology of products.

  • N. Naumann, Comodule categories and the geometry of the stack of formal groups.

  • Rade Zivaljevic, Equipartitions of measures in R^4.

  • December 2004 Submissions
  • Martin Bendersky and Richard C. Churchill, A spectral sequence approach to normal forms.

  • November 2004 Submissions
  • J.P. May, A note on the splitting principle.

  • Nitu Kitchloo and W. Stephen Wilson, On the Hopf ring for ${ER(n)}$.

  • Marcel Bokstedt and Iver Ottosen, A splitting result for the free loop space of spheres and projective spaces.

  • Marcel Bokstedt and Iver Ottosen, An alternative approach to homotopy operations.

  • Natalia Castellana, Juan A. Crespo, Jerome Scherer, Postnikov pieces and BZ/p-homotopy theory.

  • Vigleik Angeltveit, $A_\infty$ obstruction theory and the strict associativity of $E/I$.

  • October 2004 Submissions
  • Nathan Wodarz, Exactness of Homotopy Functors of Spaces.

  • Javier Turiel, Polynomial Maps and Even Dimensional Spheres.

  • J.E. McClure, On the chain-level intersection pairing for PL manifolds.

  • Paul Goerss, Hans-Werner Henn, Mark Mahowald and Charles Rezk, A resolution of the K(2)-local sphere at the prime 3.

  • J. Michael Boardman and W. Stephen Wilson, k(n)-torsion-free H-spaces and P(n)-cohomology.

  • L. Gaunce Lewis, Jr. and Michael A. Mandell, Equivariant Universal Coefficient and Kunneth Spectral Sequences.

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Goodwillie towers and chromatic homotopy: an overview.

  • David Blanc, Moduli spaces of homotopy theory.

  • September 2004 Submissions
  • Ethan Devinatz, Homotopy groups of homotopy fixed point spectra associated to E_n.

  • August 2004 Submissions
  • Daniel Dugger, Notes on the Milnor conjectures.

  • Dev Sinha, Operads and knot spaces.

  • Ethan Devinatz, Recognizing Hopf algebroids defined by a group action.

  • Daniel C. Isaksen, Generalized cohomology of pro-spectra.

  • July 2004 Submissions
  • Antonio Diaz, Albert Ruiz, Antonio Viruel, All p-local finite groups of rank two for odd prime p.

  • Ronald Brown, Nonabelian algebraic topology.

  • Daniel Dugger and Daniel C. Isaksen, Algebraic K-theory and sums-of-squares formulas.

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Mapping spaces and homology isomorphisms.

  • Maria Basterra and Michael A. Mandell, Homology and Cohomology of E-infinity Ring Spectra.

  • June 2004 Submissions
  • Charles Rezk, The units of a ring spectrum and a logarithmic cohomology operation.

  • J.F. Jardine, Fibred sites and stack cohomology.

  • Julia E. Bergner, A model category structure on the category of simplicial categories.

  • Imma Galvez and Sarah Whitehouse, Infinite Sums of Adams Operations and Cobordism.

  • Donald Yau, Extensions of filtered $\lambda$-ring structures over the dual number ring.

  • Donald Yau, Cohomology of $\lambda$-rings.

  • Donald Yau, On $\lambda$-ring structures over Z[[x]].

  • M. Intermont and J. Strom, Complexity and Good Spaces.

  • Carles Broto and Jesper M. Moller, Finite Chevalley versions of p-compact groups.

  • Robert R. Bruner and John Rognes, Leibniz formulas for cyclic homology fixed point spectra.

  • May 2004 Submissions
  • Ramon Flores, Nullification functors and the homotopy type of the classifying space for proper bundles.

  • Daniel Biss and Benson Farb, K_g is not finitely generated.

  • April 2004 Submissions
  • Nitu Kitchloo and Jack Morava, Thom prospectra for loop group representations.

  • Natalia Castellana, Juan A. Crespo, and Jerome Scherer, Deconstructing Hopf spaces.

  • Daniel C. Isaksen, Completions of pro-spaces.

  • A. K. Bousfield, On the 2-primary v1-periodic homotopy groups of spaces.

  • March 2004 Submissions
  • Henning Krause, The stable derived category of a noetherian scheme.

  • J. Daniel Christensen and Daniel C. Isaksen, Duality and Pro-spectra.

  • Bernard Badzioch, Kuerak Chung, and Alexander A. Voronov, Yet another delooping machine.

  • C. Broto, N. Castellana, J. Grodal, R. Levi, B. Oliver, Subgroup families controlling $p$-local finite groups.

  • February 2004 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey, Some spectral sequences in Morava E-theory.

  • David J. Green, The essential ideal is a Cohen-Macaulay module.

  • Christian Ausoni, Topological Hochschild Homology of connective complex K-theory.

  • James E. McClure and Jeffrey H. Smith, Operads and cosimplicial objects: an introduction.

  • James E. McClure and Jeffrey H. Smith, Cosimplicial Objects and little $n$-cubes. I.

  • Martin Arkowitz and Robert F. Brown, The Lefschetz-Hopf Theorem and Axioms for the Lefschetz Number.

  • Martin Arkowitz and Jeffrey Strom, The Sectional Category of a Map.

  • Martin Arkowitz, Donald Stanley and Jeffrey Strom, The Cone Length and Category of Maps: Pushouts, Products and Fibrations.

  • Lionel Schwartz, L'alg`ebre de Steenrod, modules injectifs, et foncteurs polynomiaux.

  • J.F. Jardine and Z. Luo, Higher order principal bundles.

  • Anthony D. Elmendorf and Michael A. Mandell, Rings, modules, and algebras in infinite loop space theory.

  • Lionel Schwartz, Sur l'anneau de Grothendieck de la cat'egorie des modules instables.

  • W. Marzantowicz and C. Prieto, Computation of the equivariant $1$-stem by a decomposition of equivariant stable homotopy classes.

  • Marcelo A. Aguilar and Carlos Prieto, A classification of cohomology transfers for ramified coverings.

  • Marcelo A. Aguilar and Carlos Prieto, Transfers for ramified coverings in homology and cohomology.

  • January 2004 Submissions
  • Brayton Gray, On Decompositions in Homotopy Theory.

  • Mizuho Hikida, Some acyclic relations in the lambda algebra.

  • Francis Clarke, Martin Crossley, and Sarah Whitehouse, Algebras of operations in K-theory.

  • Boris Chorny, A generalization of Quillen's small object argument.

  • Timothy Porter, S-categories, S-groupoids, Segal categories and quasicategories.

  • R. Brown, K.H. Kamps, T.Porter, A van Kampen theorem for the homotopy double groupoid of a Hausdorff space.

  • Gregory Lupton and Samuel Bruce Smith, Rationalized Evaluation Subgroups of a Map II: Quillen Models and Adjoint Maps.

  • Daniel C. Isaksen, Flasque model structures for simplicial presheaves.

  • Marcin Chalupnik, Koszul duality and extensions of exponential functors.

  • Jens Hornbostel, Chromatic motivic homotopy theory.

  • Mark Hovey, Operations and co-operations in Morava $E$-theory.

  • James Gillespie, The flat model structure on Ch(O).

  • December 2003 Submissions
  • Stephen A. Mitchell, Stiefel-Whitney classes, united K-theory and real embeddings of number rings.

  • Peter Bubenik, Free and semi-inert cell attachments.

  • Wolfgang Lueck, Survey on Classifying Spaces for Families of Subgroups.

  • J. F. Jardine, Categorical homotopy theory.

  • Boris Chorny, Localization with respect to a class of maps II - Equivariant cellularization and its application.

  • Boris Chorny, Localization with respect to a class of maps I - Equivariant localization of diagrams of spaces.

  • David J. Pengelley and Frank Williams, Global Structure of the mod 2 Symmetric Algebra over the Steenrod algebra.

  • Ales Vavpetic and Antonio Viruel, On the mod p cohomology of BPU(p).

  • November 2003 Submissions
  • Kevin P. Knudson and Mark E. Walker, Homology of linear groups via cycles in BG x X.

  • Marcin Chalupnik, Extensions of Weyl and Schur functors.

  • Marcin Chalupnik, Schur_De-Rham complex and its cohomology.

  • Marcin Chalupnik, Extensions of strict polynomial functors.

  • Dietrich Notbohm and Nigel Ray, On Davis-Januszkiewicz Homotopy Types I; Formality and Rationalisation.

  • Halvard Fausk and Bob Oliver, Continuity of p-perfection for compact Lie groups.

  • Marco Grandis, Directed homotopy theory, I. The fundamental category.

  • Marco Grandis, Normed combinatorial homology and noncommutative tori.

  • Mokhtar Aouina and John R. Klein, On the homotopy invariance of configuration spaces.

  • October 2003 Submissions
  • Alain Troesch, A propos d'une question de Friedlander et Suslin I -- Une r'esolution injective des puissances sym'etriques twist'ees.

  • Orin Sauvageot, A simplicial model for the Hopf map.

  • Zhou Xueguang, The answer to an email of Mr. Douglas C. Ravenel.

  • James P. Lin, H-spaces analogous to E8 mod 3.

  • Orin Sauvageot, STABILISATION DES COMPLEXES CROISES.

  • Nitu Kitchloo and W. Stephen Wilson, On fibrations related to real spectra.

  • John R. Klein, On embeddings in the sphere.

  • Daniel Dugger and Daniel C. Isaksen, Motivic cell structures.

  • Stefan Schwede, Morita theory in abelian, derived and stable model categories.

  • Gerald Gaudens, A remark on N. Kuhn's unbounded strong realization conjecture.

  • September 2003 Submissions
  • Tran Ngoc Nam, Transfert alg'ebrique et repr'esentation modulaire du groupe lin'eaire.

  • Zhi-Ming Luo, Closed model categories for presheaves of simplicial groupoids and presheaves of 2-groupoids.

  • Ramon Flores, Nullification and cellularization of classifying spaces of finite groups.

  • Gregory Lupton and Samuel Bruce Smith, Cyclic Maps in Rational Homotopy Theory.

  • Gregory Lupton and Samuel Bruce Smith, Rationalized Evaluation Subgroups of a Map and the Rationalized G-Sequence.

  • Gregory Lupton, The Rational Toomer Invariant and Certain Elliptic Spaces.

  • Barry Jessup and Gregory Lupton, Free Torus Actions and Two-Stage Spaces.

  • Martin Bendersky, Donald M. Davis, and Mark Mahowald, Stable geometric dimension of vector bundles over even-dimensional real projective spaces.

  • Zhou Xueguang, A reply.

  • Wolfgang Pitsch and Jerome Scherer, Homology fibrations and group-completion revisited.

  • Daniel Dugger and Daniel C. Isaksen, The Hopf condition for bilinear forms over arbitrary fields.

  • Bertrand Toen and Gabriele Vezzosi, ``Brave New'' Algebraic Geometry and global derived moduli spaces of ring spectra.

  • Alexander Nofech, An $E^2$-type closed model category for bisimplicial groups.

  • August 2003 Submissions
  • Henning Krause, Cohomological quotients and smashing localizations.

  • David J. Pengelley and Frank Williams, Global Structure of the mod 2 Symmetric Algebra over the Steenrod algebra.

  • Thomas G. Goodwillie, Calculus III, Taylor series.

  • Vassily Gorbounov and Fyodor Malikov, Vertex algebras and the Landau-Ginzburg/Calabi-Yau correspondence.

  • Arthur Bartels and Holger Reich, On the Farrell-Jones Conjecture for higher algebraic K-theory.

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Tate cohomology and periodic localization of polynomial functors.

  • July 2003 Submissions
  • N. P. Strickland, Axiomatic stable homotopy--a survey.

  • James M. Turner, On simplicial commutative algebras with finite Andre-Quillen homology.

  • James M. Turner, Characterizing Simplicial Commutative Algebras with Vanishing Andre-Quillen Homology.

  • Nils A. Baas, Bjorn I. Dundas and John Rognes, Two-vector bundles and forms of elliptic cohomology.

  • William Richter, Lambda algebra unstable composition products and the Lambda EHP sequence.

  • June 2003 Submissions
  • Dev P. Sinha, Manifold theoretic compactifications of configuration spaces.

  • Kasper K. S. Andersen, Tilman Bauer, Jesper Grodal, Erik K. Pedersen, A finite loop space not rationally equivalent to a compact Lie group.

  • Jens Hornbostel, Chromatic motivic homotopy theory.

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Localization of Andre--Quillen--Goodwillie towers, and the periodic homology of infinite loopspaces.

  • May 2003 Submissions
  • Nils A. Baas, Bjorn I. Dundas and John Rognes, Two-vector bundles and forms of elliptic cohomology.

  • Ian Grojnowski, Delocalized equivariant elliptic cohomology.

  • Gustavo Granja, Self maps of HP^n via the unstable Adams spectral sequence.

  • Jack Morava, Heisenberg groups and algebraic topology.

  • Bob Oliver, Equivalences of classifying spaces completed at the prime two.

  • W. G. Dwyer and C. W. Wilkerson, Normalizers of Tori.

  • Clarence W. Wilkerson, Jr., Lab Notes on the exceptional Lie group $E_8$ at the prime $2$.

  • R. Ibanez, Yu. Rudyak, L. Ugrarte, On certain geometric and homotopy properties of closed symplectic manifolds.

  • R. Ibanez, Yu. Rudyak, A. Tralle, On the fundamental groups of symplectically aspherical manifolds.

  • Yuli Rudyak, Piecewise linear structures on topological manifolds.

  • John Oprea and Yuli Rudyak, Detecting Elements and Lusternik--Schnirelmann Category of 3-Manifolds.

  • Vladimir Chernov (Tshernov) and Yuli Rudyak, Affine Linking Numbers and Causality Relations for Wave Fronts.

  • Daniel Dugger, An Atiyah-Hirzebruch spectral sequence for KR-theory.

  • Daniel Dugger, Multiplicative structures on spectral sequences I.

  • Daniel Dugger, Multiplicative structures on spectral sequences II.

  • April 2003 Submissions
  • Ronald Brown, Towards non commutative algebraic topology.

  • Daniel Henry Gottlieb, Eigenbundles, quaternions, and Berry's phase.

  • W. G. Dwyer, Localization.

  • Donald M. Davis, Representation types and 2-primary homotopy groups of certain compact Lie groups.

  • March 2003 Submissions
  • Paolo Salvatore, Configuration spaces on the sphere and higher loop spaces.

  • Kristine Bauer and Randy McCarthy, On vanishing Tate cohomology and decompositions in Goodwillie calculus.

  • Mark Behrens and Satya Pemmaraju, On the existence of the self map v_2^9 on the Smith-Toda complex V(1) at the prime 3.

  • Kasper K. S. Andersen, Jesper Grodal, Jesper M. Moller, Antonio Viruel, The classification of p-compact groups for p odd.

  • Ryan Budney, James Conant, Kevin P. Scannell, Dev P. Sinha, New perspectives on self-linking.

  • Nitu Kitchloo, Gerd Laures and W. Stephen Wilson, Splittings of bicommutative Hopf algebras.

  • Dev P. Sinha, Bordism of semi-free $S^1$-actions.

  • Silvia Anjos and Gustavo Granja, Homotopy decomposition of a group of symplectomorphisms of S^2\times S^2.

  • Guram Donadze, Nick Inassaridze, and Timothy Porter, N-fold Cech derived functors and generalized Hopf type formulas.

  • Wojtek Dorabiala and Mark W. Johnson, The product theorem for parametrized topological Reidemeister torsion.

  • February 2003 Submissions
  • Marcel Bokstedt and Iver Ottosen, A spectral sequence for string cohomology.

  • J. F. Jardine, Simplicial approximation.

  • Ioanid Rosu, Equivariant K-theory and Equivariant Cohomology.

  • David Chataur and Jerome Scherer, Fibrewise nullification and the cube theorem.

  • Ioanid Rosu, Equivariant Elliptic Cohomology and Rigidity.

  • Albert Ruiz and Antonio Viruel, The classification of $p$-local finite groups over the extraspecial group of order $p^3$ and exponent $p$.

  • January 2003 Submissions
  • Nguy\^{e}n H. V. Hung, The weak conjecture on spherical classes.

  • Mark Hovey and Neil Strickland, Comodules and Landweber exact homology theories.

  • Mark Hovey and Neil Strickland, Local cohomology of BP_*BP-comodules.

  • Mark Hovey, Chromatic phenomena in the algebra of BP_{*}BP-comodules.

  • Nguy\^{e}n H. V. Hung, On triviality of Dickson invariants in the homology of the Steenrod algebra.

  • Nguy\^{e}n H. V. Hung and Tran Ngoc Nam, The hit problem for the modular invariants of linear groups.

  • Nguy\^{e}n H. V. Hung and Tran Ngoc Nam, The hit problem for the Dickson algebra.

  • Nguy\^{e}n H. V. Hung, Spherical classes and the Lambda algebra.

  • Nguy\^{e}n H. V. Hung, Spherical classes and the algebraic transfer.

  • Nguy\^{e}n H. V. Hung, The cohomology of the Steenrod algebra and representations of the general linear groups.

  • Ronald Brown, Crossed complexes and homotopy groupoids as non commutative tools for higher dimensional local-to-global problems.

  • Ronald Brown and Philip J. Higgins, The fundamental groupoid of the quotient of a Hausdorff space by a discontinuous action of a discrete group is the orbit groupoid of the induced action.

  • David Chataur, Jose L. Rodriguez, and Jerome Scherer, Plus-construction of algebras over an operad, cyclic and Hochschild homologies up to homotopy.

  • Waclaw Marzantowicz and Carlos Prieto, The unstable equivariant fixed point index and the equivariant degree.

  • December 2002 Submissions
  • Zhi-ming Luo, Closed model categories for presheaves of simplicial groupoids and presheaves of 2-groupoids.

  • Ib Madsen and Michael Weiss, The stable moduli space of Riemann surfaces: Mumford's conjecture.

  • Peter Symonds, The Tate-Farrell cohomology of the Morava Stabilizer Group $S_{p-1}$ with coefficients in $E_{p-1}$.

  • James E. McClure and Jeffrey H. Smith, Multivariable cochain operations and little $n$-cubes.

  • Andrew Mauer-Oats, Algebraic Goodwillie calculus and a cotriple model for the remainder.

  • Ronald Brown and Philip J. Higgins, Cubical abelian groups with connections are equivalent to chain complexes.

  • JIANG Dong Hua, On the realization of the unstable modules.

  • November 2002 Submissions
  • J. H. Palmieri, Some quotient Hopf algebras of the dual Steenrod algebra.

  • James E. McClure and Jeffrey H. Smith, Cosimplicial Objects and little $n$-cubes. I.

  • Tran Ngoc Nam, A-generateurs generiques pour l'algebre polynomiale.

  • Samson Saneblidze and Ronald Umble, Diagonals on the Permutahedra, Multiplihedra and Associahedra.

  • Marian F. Anton, An elementary invariant problem and general linear group cohomology restricted to the diagonal subgroup.

  • Neil P. Strickland, Realising formal groups.

  • Neil P. Strickland, Common subbundles and intersections of divisors.

  • Neil P. Strickland, Multicurves and equivariant cobordism.

  • J. Daniel Christensen, William G. Dwyer and Daniel C. Isaksen, Obstruction theory in model categories.

  • J.F. Jardine, Intermediate model structures for simplicial presheaves.

  • J.F. Jardine, Generalised sheaf cohomology theory.

  • J.F. Jardine, Cubical homotopy theory: a beginning.

  • C. Broto, R. Levi, and B. Oliver, The theory of $p$-local groups: a survey.

  • Louis McAuley, Light-open mappings do not raise dimensions and ...

  • October 2002 Submissions
  • Louis McAuley, Light-open mappings do not raise dimensions and ...

  • Tornike Kadeishvili and Samson Saneblidze, A cubical model for a fibration.

  • Tornike Kadeishvili and Samson Saneblidze, The twisted Cartesian model for the double path space fibration.

  • Jose L. Rodriguez, Jerome Scherer, and Antonio Viruel, Non-simple localizations of finite simple groups.

  • Ran Levi and Bob Oliver, Construction of 2-local finite groups of a type studied by Solomon and Benson.

  • Paul Goerss, Hans-Werner Henn, Mark Mahowald and Charles Rezk, A resolution of the K(2)-local sphere.

  • John Klein, Moduli of suspension spectra.

  • Mark Hovey, Homotopy theory of comodules over a Hopf algebroid.

  • Kevin K. Ferland and L. Gaunce Lewis, Jr., The $RO(G)$-Graded Equivariant Ordinary Homology of $G$-Cell Complexes with Even-Dimensional Cells for $G = \mathbb{Z}/p$.

  • Jesper Moller, N-determined p-compact groups.

  • September 2002 Submissions
  • Ethan S. Devinatz, A Lyndon-Hochschild-Serre spectral sequence for certain homotopy fixed point spectra.

  • Denis-Charles Cisinski, Images directes cohomologiques dans les categories de modeles.

  • Denis-Charles Cisinski, Proprietes universelles et extensions de Kan derives.

  • Denis-Charles Cisinski, Le localisateur fondamental minimal.

  • Jesper Moller, The 2-compact groups in the A-family are N-determined.

  • Marian F. Anton, On Morava K-theories of an S-arithmetic group.

  • Louis McAuley,The Hilbert-Smith conjecture.

  • Bob Oliver, Equivalences of classifying spaces completed at odd primes.

  • David Blanc and George Peschke, The plus construction, Postnikov towers and universal central module extensions.

  • Louis McAuley,The Hilbert-Smith conjecture.

  • Martin Bendersky and Donald M. Davis, v1-periodic homotopy groups of SO(n).

  • Donald Yau, Algebra over the Steenrod algebra, lambda-ring, and Kuhn's Realization Conjecture.

  • Donald Yau, Maps to spaces in the genus of infinite quaternionic projective space.

  • Donald Yau, Moduli space of filtered lambda-ring structures over a filtered ring.

  • Donald Yau, On adic genus, Postnikov conjugates, and lambda-rings.

  • Donald Yau, Unstable $K$-cohomology algebra is filtered lambda-ring.

  • Louis McAuley,The Hilbert-Smith conjecture.

  • Ronald Brown and Christopher D Wensley, Computation and Homotopical Applications of Induced Crossed Modules.

  • Nitu Kitchloo and Dietrich Notbohm, Quasi finite loop spaces are manifolds.

  • Daniel Dugger and Brooke Shipley, K-theory and derived equivalences.

  • Denis-Charles Cisinski, Theories homotopiques dans les topos.

  • August 2002 Submissions
  • Jack Morava, HKR characters and higher twisted sectors.

  • R. Brown and G.Janelidze, Galois theory and a new homotopy double groupoid of a map of spaces.

  • Ethan S. Devinatz and Michael J. Hopkins, Homotopy fixed point spectra for closed subgroups of the Morava stabilizer groups.

  • A. Libman, Tower techniques for cofacial resolutions.

  • July 2002 Submissions
  • Justin Mauger, The Cohomology of certain Hopf Algebras Associated with p-Groups.

  • Bertrand Toen and Gabriele Vezzosi, Homotopical Algebraic Geometry I: Topos theory.

  • G. Maltsiniotis, with two appendices by D.-C. Cisinski, La théorie de l'homotopie de Grothendieck.

  • Zheng Qibing, A Subspace of Ext$_A(Z_p,Z_p)$.

  • David Blanc and Martin Markl, Higher Homotopy Operations.

  • June 2002 Submissions
  • A. J. Baker and J. P. May, Minimal atomic complexes.

  • P. Hu, I. Kriz, and J.P. May, Cores of spaces, spectra, and $E_{\infty}$ ring spectra.

  • J. P. May, Idempotents and Landweber exactness in brave new algebra.

  • J. P. May, The Wirthmuller isomorphism revisited.

  • H. Fausk, P. Hu, and J.P. May, Isomorphisms between left and right adjoints.

  • May 2002 Submissions
  • Carles Casacuberta and Javier J. Gutierrez, Homotopy Localizations of Module Spectra.

  • Tilman Bauer, p-compact groups as framed manifolds.

  • G\'erald Gaudens et Lionel Schwartz, Sur les sous-modules instables des alg\`ebres instables.

  • Robert R. Bruner, Le Minh Ha, and Nguyen H. V. Hung, On behavior of the algebraic transfer.

  • Daniel Dugger and Daniel C. Isaksen, Weak equivalences of simplicial presheaves.

  • Daniel Dugger, Sharon Hollander, and Daniel C. Isaksen, Hypercovers and simplicial presheaves.

  • April 2002 Submissions
  • Louis F. McAuley, A proof of the Hilbert-Smith conjecture

  • James E. McClure and Jeffrey H. Smith, Multivariable cochain operations and little $n$-cubes.

  • Matthew Ando, Neil P. Strickland, and Michael J. Hopkins, The sigma orientation is an H-infinity map

  • Nitu Kitchloo, Gerd Laures, and W. Stephen Wilson, The Morava K-theory of spaces related to BO

  • J. Daniel Christensen, William G. Dwyer and Daniel C. Isaksen, Obstruction theory in model categories

  • W. G. Dwyer, J. P. C. Greenlees, and S. Iyengar, Duality in Algebra and Topology

  • March 2002 Submissions
  • Taras Panov, Nigel Ray, and Rainer Vogt, Colimits, Stanley-Reisner algebras, and loop spaces

  • Louis F. McAuley, A proof of the Hilbert-Smith conjecture

  • David J. Pengelley and Frank Williams, The global structure of odd-primary Dickson algebras as algebras over the Steenrod algebra

  • Paul Goerss, Hans-Werner Henn and Mark Mahowald, The homotopy of L_2V(1) for the prime 3

  • Pierre Ghienne, Phantom maps, SNT-theory and natural filtrations on lim^1 sets

  • February 2002 Submissions
  • Dev P. Sinha, The topology of spaces of knots

  • Kenshi Ishiguro and Hyang-Sook Lee, Homotopy fixed point sets and actions on homogeneous spaces of $p$--compact groups

  • James M. Turner, Nilpotency in the homotopy of simplicial commutative algebras

  • James M. Turner, On simplicial commutative algebras with Noetherian homotopy

  • James M. Turner, Simplicial commutative algebras with vanishing Andre-Quillen homology

  • Kristine Bauer, Higher order Hochschild homology and its decompositions

  • January 2002 Submissions
  • Matthew Ando, The sigma orientation for analytic circle-equivariant elliptic cohomology

  • Malkhaz Bakuradze and Stewart Priddy, Transfer and complex oriented cohomology rings.

  • A. K. Bousfield, Cosimplicial resolutions and homotopy spectral sequences in model categories.

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, The McCord model for the tensor product of a space and a commutative ring spectrum.

  • John Martino and Stewart Priddy, Minami-Webb type decompositions for compact Lie groups.

  • Zhou Xueguang, Smith-Toda Spectrum $V(\infty)$ exists for all $p\geqslant 5$.

  • December 2001 Submissions
  • John R. Hunton and Bjorn Schuster, Subalgebras of group cohomology defined by infinite loop spaces

  • Martin Bendersky and John R. Hunton, On the coalgebraic ring and Bousfield-Kan spectral sequence for a Landweber exact spectrum.

  • Boris Chorny, Equivariant cellular homology and its applications.

  • Boris Chorny, An example of a non-cofibrantly generated model category.

  • Dev P. Sinha, The geometry of the local cohomology filtration in equivariant bordism.

  • Kevin P. Scannell and Dev P. Sinha, A one-dimensional embedding complex.

  • Just Unearthed!
  • J. P. May, The additivity of traces in triangulated categories (was lost since January. :(

  • November 2001 Submissions
  • Daniel Dugger and Daniel C. Isaksen, Hypercovers in topology.

  • Jie Wu, Homotopy Theory of the suspensions of the projective plane.

  • Jie Wu, On co-H maps to the suspension of the projective plane.

  • Martin Arkowitz, Hideaki Oshima and Jeffrey Strom, The Inverses of an H-Space.

  • Martin Arkowitz, Hideaki Oshima and Jeffrey Strom, Non commutativity of the group of self homotopy classes of classical simple Lie groups.

  • Martin Arkowitz and Jeffrey Strom, Nearly Trivial Homotopy Classes Between Finite Complexes.

  • Lucia Fernandez-Suarez, Antonio Gomez-Tato, Jeffrey Strom and Daniel Tanre, The Lusternik-Schnirelmann Category of Sp(3).

  • Jeffrey Strom, Decomposition of the Diagonal Map.

  • Jeffrey Strom, Miller Spaces and Spherical Resolvability of Finite Complexes.

  • Jeffrey Strom, The Lusternik-Schnirelmann Category of S^1_\QQ\cross S^1 and S^1_\QQ\cross S^1_\QQ.

  • October 2001 Submissions
  • G. Meigniez, Submersions, fibrations & bundles.

  • W. G. Dwyer and C. W. Wilkerson, Cartan involutions and normalizers of maximal tori.

  • Bertrand Toen and Gabriele Vezzosi, Algebraic geometry over model categories (a general approach to derived algebraic geometry).

  • September 2001 Submissions
  • J. Daniel Christensen, William G. Dwyer and Daniel C. Isaksen, Obstruction theory in model categories.

  • David J. Green, John R. Hunton, and Bj"orn Schuster, Chromatic characteristic classes in ordinary group cohomology.

  • Donald M. Davis, The K-completion of E6.

  • Stephen T. Ahearn and Nicholas J. Kuhn, Product and other fine structure in polynomial resolutions of mapping spaces.

  • D. Blanc, W. G. Dwyer, and P. G. Goerss, The realization space of a \Pi-algebra: a moduli problem in algebraic topology.

  • Jack Morava, Braids, trees, and operads.

  • Jack Morava, An algebraic analog of the Virasoro group.

  • Jack Morava, The tangent bundle of an almost-complex free loopspace.

  • Jack Morava, Tate cohomology of circle actions as a Heisenberg group.

  • Jack Morava, A rudimentary theory of topological 4D gravity.

  • August 2001 Submissions
  • Stefan Schwede and Brooke Shipley, Classification of stable model categories.

  • Daniel C. Isaksen, Strict Model Structures for Pro-Categories.

  • Clemens Berger and Benoit Fresse, Combinatorial operad actions on cochains.

  • Arthur Bartels, Tom Farrell, Lowell Jones and Holger Reich, On the Isomorphism Conjecture in algebraic K-theory.

  • Yuli B. Rudyak, Piecewise linear structures on topological manifolds.

  • Carles Broto, Ran Levi, and Bob Oliver, The homotopy theory of fusion systems .

  • Sharon Hollander, A Homotopy Theory for Stacks .

  • July 2001 Submissions
  • J. F. Jardine, Presheaves of chain complexes .

  • Ralph L. Cohen and John D.S. Jones, A homotopy theoretic realization of string topology .

  • Pedro F. dos Santos and Paulo Lima-Filho, Quaternionic algebraic cycles and reality .

  • Clarence W. Wilkerson, Jr., Rings of invariants and inseparable forms of algebras over the Steenrod algebra .

  • Kathryn Lesh, A conjecture on the unstable Adams spectral sequences for SO and U .

  • Thomas Huettemann and Oliver Roendigs, Twisted diagrams .

  • J. Daniel Christensen and Mark Hovey, Quillen model structures for relative homological algebra .

  • Jianzhong Pan, Equivariant Phantom maps .

  • Jianzhong Pan, Rational homotopy theory and nonnegative curvature .

  • Jianzhong Pan and Moo Ha Woo, Mislin genus of maps .

  • June 2001 Submissions
  • Jianzhong Pan, Having the H-space structure is not a generic property .

  • Jianzhong Pan and Moo Ha Woo, Phantom elements and its Applications .

  • Fuquan Fang and Jianzhong Pan, Secondary Brown-Kervaire Quadratic Forms and $\pi$-manifolds .

  • A. Vavpetic and A. Viruel, On the Homotopy type of the Classifying Space of the Exceptional Lie Group of Rank 4 .

  • Daniel C. Isaksen, Etale realization on the A^1-homotopy theory of schemes .

  • Daniel C. Isaksen, A model structure on the category of pro-simplicial sets . (final version)

  • Martin Arkowitz and Jeffrey Strom, The group of homotopy equivalences of products of spheres and of Lie groups .

  • James E. McClure and Jeffrey H. Smith, Multivariable cochain operations and little $n$-cubes.

  • Carles Broto and Nitu Kitchloo, Classifying spaces of Kac-Moody groups (revised to include better pictures) .

  • May 2001 Submissions
  • J. Daniel Christensen and Mark Hovey, Quillen model structures for relative homological algebra.

  • Mark Hovey, Morita theory for Hopf algebroids and presheaves of groupoids

  • Andrey Lazarev, Spaces of multiplicative maps between highly structured ring spectra.

  • Stephen A. Mitchell, The algebraic K-theory spectrum of a 2-adic local field .

  • Donald Yau, Clapp-Puppe Type Lusternik-Schnirelmann (Co)category in a Model Category

  • April 2001 Submissions
  • Andrey Lazarev, Towers of MU-algebras and the generalized Hopkins-Miller theorem

  • March 2001 Submissions
  • Jaume Aguad\'e and Albert Ru\'iz, Maps between classifying spaces of Kac-Moody groups

  • S.R. Costenoble, J.P. May, and S. Waner, Equivariant orientation theory

  • D. Notbohm, On the 2-compact group DI(4)

  • D. Notbohm, A uniqueness result for othogonal groups as 2-compact groups

  • February 2001 Submissions
  • Mara D. Neusel,Unstable Cohen--Macaulay Algebras

  • Mara D. Neusel, Lots of Degree Bounds or On the Use of the T-Functor in Invariant Theory (withdrawn by author) .

  • Mara D. Neusel, The Lasker-Noether Theorem in the Category $U(\H^*)$ (denizin kokusu) .

  • Mara D. Neusel, The Transfer in the Invariant Theory of Modular Permutation Representations II (Trente Ans Apr\`es, Bis) .

  • Mara D. Neusel, The Transfer in the Invariant Theory of Modular Permutation Representations (Trente Ans Apr\`es) .

  • James E. McClure and Jeffrey H. Smith, A solution of Deligne's Hochschild cohomology conjecture .

  • Finnur Larusson, Excision for simplicial sheaves on the Stein site and Gromov's Oka Principle .

  • Jorge A. Devoto, On the elliptic cohomology of the classifying space of discrete groups .

  • Francis Clarke, M. D. Crossley and Sarah Whitehouse, Bases for cooperations in $K$-theory .

  • January 2001 Submissions
  • Katsumi Shimomura and Xiangjun Wang, The Adams-Novikov E_2-term for \pi_*(L_2S^0) at the prime 2

  • Katsumi Shimomura, The homotopy groups $\pi_*(L_nT(m)\wedge V(n-2))$

  • Charles Rezk, Stefan Schwede, and Brooke Shipley, Simplicial structures on model categories and functors

  • Guillermo Moreno, Alternative elements in the Cayley--Dickson algebras

  • Jack Morava, Duality of Tate cohomology of framed circle actions

  • , Jack Morava, Pretty Good Gravity

  • Jack Morava, The equivariant tangent bundle of a free smooth loopspace

  • Louis McAuley, The Hibert-Smith Conjecture

  • Finnur Larusson, Excision for simplicial sheaves on the Stein site and Gromov's Oka Principle

  • Mark W. Johnson, Loop Spaces as Sheaves: A Sheaf-Theoretic View of Loop Spaces

  • Robert Bruner and John Greenlees, The Connective K-theory of Finite Groups

  • , Andrew Baker and Andrej Lazarev, On the Adams Spectral Sequence for $R$-modules

  • Andrew Baker, On the homology of regular quotients

  • December 2000 Submissions
  • Chuck Weibel, Homotopy Ends and Thomason Model Categories

  • Jose L. Rodriguez, Jerome Scherer and Jacques Thevenaz, Finite simple groups and localization

  • Laurent Piriou and Lionel Schwartz, La filtration du degre sur la cohomologie modulo 2 des 2-groupes abeliens elementaires

  • Michael A. Mandell, Topological Andre-Quillen Cohomology and E-infty Andre-Quillen Cohomology

  • Michele Intermont and Mark W. Johnson, Model Structures on the Category of Ex-spaces

  • J. Daniel Christensen and Mark Hovey, Quillen model structures for relative homological algebra

  • Martin Bendersky and Donald M. Davis, A stable approach to an unstable homotopy spectral sequence

  • November 2000 Submissions
  • Takuji Kashiwabara and W. Stephen Wilson, The Morava K-theory and Brown-Peterson cohomology of spaces related to BP

  • Neil P. Strickland, Products on MU-modules

  • Neil P. Strickland, K(n) local duality for finite groups and groupoids

  • Neil P. Strickland, Common subbundles and intersections of divisors

  • Neil P. Strickland, Formal schemes and formal groups

  • Neil P. Strickland, Common subbundles and intersections of divisors

  • Neil P. Strickland, Chern approximations for generalised group cohomology

  • Neil P. Strickland, The BP cohomology of elementary Abelian groups

  • Samson Saneblidze and Ronald Umble, A Diagonal on the Associahedra

  • Dena S. Cowen Morton and Neil P. Strickland, The Hopf Rings for KO and KU

  • Stephen A. Mitchell, The mod 2 homology of the general linear group of a 2-adic local field

  • Stephen A. Mitchell, The algebraic K-theory spectrum of a 2-adic local field

  • Wojtek Dorabiala, The double-coset formula for algebraic K-theory of spaces

  • October 2000 Submissions
  • Hirotaka Tamanoi, Generalized orbifold Euler characteristic of symmetric products and equivariant Morava K-theory

  • Brooke Shipley, An algebraic model for rational $S^1$-equivariant stable homotopy theory

  • Brooke Shipley, Monoidal uniqueness of stable homotopy

  • Stefan Schwede and Brooke Shipley, A uniqueness theorem for stable homotopy theory

  • Stefan Schwede, The stable homotopy category has a unique model at the prime 2

  • Mike Mandell and Brooke Shipley, A telescope comparison lemma for THH

  • Mark Hovey, Cotorsion theories, model category structures, and representation theory

  • Mark Hovey, Spectra and symmetric spectra in general model categories (revised 10/00)

  • Martin Arkowitz, Gregory Lupton and Aniceto Murillo, Subgroups of the Group of Self-Homotopy Equivalences

  • Henning Krause, A Brown representability theorm via coherent functors

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, M.J.Hopkins and I.Rosu, Rational S^1-equivariant elliptic cohomology

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Rational SO(3)-equivariant cohomology theories

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Local cohomology in equivariant topology

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Tate cohomology in axiomatic stable homotopy theory

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Bibliography (updated)

  • September 2000 Submissions
  • Luc Menichi, The cohomology ring of free loop spaces

  • W. Chacholski, W. G. Dwyer, and M. Intermont, The A-complication of a space

  • Kenshi Ishiguro, Classifying spaces and a subgroup of the exceptional Lie group G_2

  • Louis McAuley, A proof of the Hilbert-Smith conjecture (revised)

  • August 2000 Submissions
  • Michael A. Mandell, Cochain Multiplications

  • John R. Klein, The dualizing spectrum of a topological group

  • Vassily Gorbounov, Fyodor Malikov, Vadim Schechtman, On chiral differential operators over homogeneous spaces

  • G\366ran Fors, Augmental Homology Theory and the K\374nneth Formula for Topological Joins

  • Robert R. Bruner, Donald M. Davis, and Mark Mahowald Nonimmersions of real projective spaces implied by eo2

  • Matthew Ando and Maria Basterra, The Witten genus and equivariant elliptic cohomology

  • July 2000 Submissions
  • Ergun Yalcin, Set Covering and Serre's Theorem on the Cohomology Algebra of a $p$-Group

  • Jonathan Pakianathan and Erg\"un Yal\c c\i n, On Commuting and Non-Commuting Complexes

  • Carles Broto, Ran Levi, and Bob Oliver, Homotopy equivalences of p-completed classifying spaces of finite groups

  • M. Ando, M. J. Hopkins, and N. P. Strickland, Elliptic spectra, the Witten genus, and the theorem of the cube (revised version)

  • Daniel Dugger, Universal Homotopy Theories

  • Daniel Dugger, Combinatorial Model Categories Have Presentations

  • Larry Smith, Invariant Theory and the Koszul Complex Representations of Z/p in Characteristic p Applications

  • Fahd A. A. Al-Agl, Ronald Brown, Richard Steiner, Multiple categories: the equivalence of a globular and a cubical approach

  • Jack Morava, Pretty Good Gravity

  • June 2000 Submissions
  • Douglas C. Ravenel, The first Adams-Novikov differential for the spectrum T(m)

  • Douglas C. Ravenel, The microstable Adams-Novikov spectral sequence

  • Douglas C. Ravenel, An application of the Thomified Eilenberg-Moore spectral sequence to the spectra T(n)

  • Martin Arkowitz and Jeffrey Strom, Homotopy Classes that are Trivial Mod F

  • Ruediger Goebel, Jose L. Rodriguez, and Saharon Shelah, Large localizations of finite simple groups

  • Michael A. Mandell, Equivariant p-adic Homotopy Theory

  • Mark Hovey, Spectra and symmetric spectra in general model categories [ updated ]

  • H. Fausk, L.G. Lewis, Jr, and J.P. May, The Picard Group of Equivariant Stable Homotopy Theory

  • Daniel C. Cohen, Frederick R. Cohen, and Miguel Xicotencatl, Lie algebras associated to fiber-type arrangements

  • Carles Casacuberta and Jerome Scherer, Homological localizations preserve 1-connectivity

  • John Rognes. Two-primary algebraic K-theory of pointed spaces

  • Dominique Arlettaz, Algebraic K-theory of rings from a topological viewpoint

  • Dominique Arlettaz,Christian Ausoni, Mamoru Mimura, and Nobuaki Yagita, Integral cohomology and Chern classes of the special linear group over the ring of integers

  • May 2000 Submissions
  • Louis F. McAuley, A Proof Of The Hilbert-Smith Conjecture [ revised]

  • W. G. Dwyer and J. P. C. Greenlees, Complete modules and torsion modules

  • Pedro F. dos Santos, A note on the equivariant Dold-Thom theorem

  • April 2000 Submissions
  • J.P. May, Picard groups, Grothendieck rings, and Burnside rings of categories

  • M.A. Mandell and J.P. May, Equivariant orthogonal spectra and S-modules

  • J.P. May and F. Neumann, On the cohomology of generalized homogeneous spaces

  • Alejandro Adem and Jonathan Pakianathan, On the Cohomology of Central Frattini Extensions

  • A. Adem, J. F. Carlson, D. B. Karagueuzian, and R. James Milgram, The Cohomology of the Sylow 2-Subgroup of the Higman-Sims Group .

  • Christian Ausoni and John Rognes, Algebraic K-theory of topological K-theory .

  • Mark Mahowald, Doug Ravenel, and Paul Shick, The Thomified Eilenberg-Moore spectral sequence .

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Stable Splittings and the Diagonal .

  • Mark Mahowald, Doug Ravenel, and Paul Shick, The triple loop space approach to the telescope conjecture .

  • Brayton Gray, Composition Methods in the Homotopy Groups of Ring Spectra

  • March 2000 Submissions
  • Douglas C. Ravenel, An application of the Thomified Eilenberg-Moore spectral sequence to the spectra T(n)

  • Martin Bendersky and Donald M. Davis, Compositions in the v1-periodic homotopy groups of spheres .

  • Mark Hovey, Spectra and symmetric spectra in general model categories

  • Bob Oliver and Yoav Segev, Fixed point free actions on $Z$-acyclic 2-complexes

  • Charles Rezk, Every homotopy theory of simplicial algebras admits a proper model .

  • Hans Scheerer, Donald Stanley and Daniel Tanr\'e .

  • K. F. Tan and Kai Xu, Dickson Invariants hit by the Steenrod Squares .

  • February 2000 Submissions
  • Matthew Ando and Jack Morava, A renormalized Riemann-Roch formula and the Thom isomorphism for the free loop space

  • Carlos Broto, Juan A. Crespo and Laia Saumell, Non-simply connected $H$-spaces with finiteness conditions

  • Michael J. Fisher, A Proof of an Exponent Conjecture of Bousfield.

  • Jesper Grodal, Higher limits via subgroup complexes.

  • Jianzhong Pan and Moo Ha Woo, Phantom maps and Forgetful maps .

  • Max KAROUBI, A descent theorem in topological K-theory .

  • January 2000 Submissions
  • C. Broto and R. Levi, On spaces of self homotopy equivalences of p-completed classifying spaces of finite groups and homotopy group extensions

  • Fred Cohen and Ran Levi, Combinatorial models for iterated loop spaces .

  • Fred Cohen and Ran Levi, ON THE HOMOTOPY TYPE OF INFINITE STUNTED PROJECTIVE SPACES .

  • K. F. Tan and Kai Xu, Dickson Invariants hit by the Steenrod Squares .

  • C. A. McGibbon and Jeffrey Strom, Numerical invariants of phantom maps .

  • W. G. Dwyer and C. W. Wilkerson, Centers and Coxeter elements

  • Jie Wu, A braided simplicial group

  • Lionel Schwartz, La filtration de Krull de la categorie U et la cohomologie des espaces .

  • D. Notbohm, A uniqueness result for orthogonal groups as 2-compact groups .

  • D. Notbohm, On the 2-compact group DI(4) .

  • Mark Hovey and John Palmieri,Stably thick subcategories of modules over Hopf algebras .

  • Laura Anderson and James F. Davis, Mod 2 Cohomology of Combinatorial Grassmannians .

  • December 1999 Submissions
  • H. Blaine Lawson, Jr. and Paulo Lima-Filho and Marie-Louise Michelsohn, Algebraic Cycles and the Classical Groups - Part I, Real Cycles

  • Ralph L. Cohen and Paulo Lima-Filho, Holomorphic $K$-theory, algebraic co-cycles, and loop groups.

  • Ralph L. Cohen and Paulo Lima-Filho, An algebraic geometric realization of the Chern character.

  • Michael Cole, A model structure for inclusion prespectra in which the fibrant objects are the spectra .

  • Jonathan A. Scott, Algebraic Structure of the Loop Space Bockstein Spectral Sequence.

  • David Blanc, Algebraic invariants for homotopy types. (submitted 12-8-98)

  • David Blanc, Realizing coalgebras over the Steenrod algebra.

  • Ioanid Rosu and Allen Knutson, Equivariant K-theory and Equivariant Cohomology.

  • Ioanid Rosu, Equivariant Elliptic Cohomology and Rigidity.

  • Daniel Dugger, Replacing Model Categories with Simplicial Ones. (actually submitted 11/08/99. Included in Dec. to match Mark's posting!)

  • V. Giambalvo and F. P. Peterson, A-Generators for Ideals in the Dickson Algebra.

  • David J. Pengelley and Frank Williams, Limits of algebras with shifting and a relationship between the mod two Steenrod and Dyer-Lashof algebras.

  • David J. Pengelley, Franklin P. Peterson, and Frank Williams, A global structure theorem for the mod two Dickson algebras, and unstable cyclic modules over the Steenrod and Kudo-Araki-May algebras.

  • November 1999 Submissions
  • David Benson and Henning Krause, Pure injectives and the spectrum of the cohomology ring of a finite group.

  • Dan Christensen, Derived categories and projective classes.

  • Dan Christensen, Bernhard Keller and Amnon Neeman, Failure of Brown Representability in Derived Categories.

  • Jeffrey Strom, Higher order phantom maps.

  • Le Minh Ha and Jeffrey Strom, The Gray filtration on phantom maps.

  • David John Green and Pham Anh Minh, Almost all extraspecial p-groups are Swan groups.

  • October 1999 Submissions
  • Louis F. McAuley, A Proof of the Hilbert-Smith Conjecture. (Current version. See correction note. )

  • James E. McClure and Jeffrey H. Smith, A solution of Deligne's conjecture.

  • Henning Krause, Auslander-Reiten theory via Brown representability

  • D. Notbohm, Homology decompositions for classifying spaces of finite greoups associated to modular representations

  • September 1999 Submissions
  • Kouzou Tsukiyama, Equivariant homotopy equivalences and a forgetful map.

  • Luc Menichi, On the Cohomology algebra of a fiber

  • Garth Warner, Topics in Topology and Homotopy Theory (requires eps file also)

  • Martin Bendersky and Donald M. Davis, The 1-line of the K-theory Bousfield-Kan spectral sequence for Spin(2n+1)

  • Katsumi Shimomura and Xiangjun Wang, The homotopy groups $\pi_*(L_2S^0)$ at the prime 3

  • Katsumi Shimomura, The homotopy groups of the $L_2$-localized mod 3 Moore spectrum

  • Katsumi Shimomura, On the action of $\beta_1$ in the stable homotopy of spheres at the prime $3$

  • Louis F. McAuley, A Proof of the Hilbert-Smith Conjecture. (Old version, not publicly available. See corrected verion)

  • Mark Hovey, Model category structures on chain complexes of sheaves

  • August 1999 Submissions
  • Brayton Gray, Associativity in two-cell complexes

  • Pan Jianzhong and Moo Ha Woo, Phantom maps and Forgetable maps

  • Brayton Gray, On the homotopy groups of 2-cell complexes

  • M. D. Crossley and Sarah Whitehouse, Higher Conjugation Cohomology in Commutative Hopf Algebras

  • Ian J. Leary, A torsion projective class for a group algebra

  • Ian J. Leary and Brita E. A. Nucinkis, Every CW-complex is a classifying space for proper bundles

  • Victor Snaith, Hurewicz images in BP and related homology theories

  • Ethan S. Devinatz and Michael J. Hopkins, Homotopy fixed point spectra for closed subgroups of the Morava stabilizer groups

  • Andre Joyal and Myles Tierney, An Introduction to Simplicial Homotopy Theory

  • Mark Hovey and John Palmieri, Galois theory of thick subcategories in modular representation theory

  • July 1999 Submissions
  • Martin Arkowitz and Donald Stanley, The cone length of a product of co-H-spaces and a problem of Ganea

  • Mark Hovey, Stabilization of Model Categories (revised)

  • Michael J. Hopkins, Nicholas J. Kuhn, and Douglas C. Ravenel,Generalized group characters and complex oriented cohomology theories

  • Paolo Salvatore, Configuration spaces with summable labels

  • Jack Morava, Topological gravity in dimensions two and four

  • Jack Morava, Questions about cobordism of symplectic and toric manifolds

  • Jack Morava, Cobordism of symplectic manifolds and asymptotic expansions

  • Jack Morava, Cobordism of involutions revisited, revisited

  • Michael J. Hopkins, Nicholas J. Kuhn, and Douglas C. Ravenel, Generalized group characters and complex oriented cohomology theories

  • Yuli Rudyak and Aleksy Tralle, On Thom spaces, Massey products and non-formal symplectic manifolds

  • June 1999 Submissions
  • Dev Sinha, Real Equivariant Bordism and Stable Transversality Obstructions for $\ints/2$

  • Dev Sinha, Computations in Complex Equivariant Bordism Theory (revised version of 1998 version)

  • Vassily Gorbounov, Fyodor Malikov, and Vadim Schechtman, Gerbes of chiral differential operators

  • Daniel C. Isaksen, A Model Structure on the Category of Pro-Simplicial Sets

  • Neil P. Strickland, Chern approximations for generalised group cohomology

  • Gregory Arone, The Mitchell-Richter filtration of loops on Stiefel manifolds stably splits .

  • May 1999 Submissions
  • Henning Krause, Smashing subcategories and the telescope conjecture - an algebraic approach

  • Henning Krause, Decomposing thick subcategories of the stable module category

  • Henning Krause, Brown representability and flat covers

  • Henning Krause and Ulrike Reichenbach, Endofiniteness in stable homotopy theory

  • Jose L. Rodriguez and Jerome Scherer, Cellular approximations using Moore spaces

  • Karsten Grove and Wolfgang Ziller, Curvature and Symmetry of Milnor Spheres

  • Ralph L. Cohen, John D.S. Jones, and Graeme B. Segal, Stability for holomorphic spheres and Morse theory

  • William G. Dwyer and John H. Palmieri, Ohkawa's theorem: there is a set of Bousfield classes

  • April 1999 Submissions
  • J. Michael Boardman, Richard L. Kramer, and W. Stephen Wilson, The Periodic Hopf Ring of Connective Morava K-Theory

  • J. Michael Boardman and W. Stephen Wilson, Unstable splittings related to Brown-Peterson cohomology

  • Michael Cole, J.P.C.Greenlees, and I.Kriz, The universality of equivariant complex bordism

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Multiplicative equivariant formal group laws.

  • J.P.C.Greenlees and G.Lyubeznik, Rings with a local cohomology theorem and applications to cohomology rings of groups.

  • Norio Iwase, Co-H-spaces and the Ganea conjecture.

  • Takuji Kashiwabara and W. Stephen Wilson, The Morava K-theory and Brown-Peterson cohomology of spaces related to BP

  • L. Gaunce Lewis, Jr., When projective does not imply flat, and other homological anomilies

  • Pedro Real, A combinatorial method for computing Steenrod Squares

  • W. Stephen Wilson, Hopf rings in algebraic topology

  • David J. Green, Ian J. Leary, Bj"orn Schuster, he subring of group cohomology constructed by permutation representations

  • Fran\c{c}ois-Xavier Dehon et Jean Lannes, Sur les espaces fonctionnels dont la source est le classifiant d'un groupe de Lie compact commutatif

  • Wolfgang Lueck and David Meintrup, The Type of the Classifying Space of a Topological Group for the Family of Compact Subgroups

  • Stefan Schwede, Stable homotopy of algebraic theories

  • Larry Smith, Lannes T-Functor and Invariants of Pointwise Stabilizers

  • Larry Smith, On Lannes T-Functor

  • Larry Smith, Variations on a Theroem of Haynes R. MIller and a Functor of Jean Lannes

  • March 1999 Submissions
  • Louis F. McAuley, A Proof of the Hilbert-Smith Conjecture

  • Carlos Simpson, A Giraud-type characterization of the simplicial categories associated to closed model categories as $\infty$-pretopoi

  • J. Michael Boardman, Conditionally Convergent Spectral Sequences

  • Dietrich Notbohm, The finiteness obstruction for loop spaces

  • Terrence P. Bisson, David J. Pengelley, and Frank Williams, Stabilizing the lower operations for mod 2 cohomology

  • M. D. Crossley and Sarah Whitehouse, On Conjugation Invariants in the dual Steenrod algebra

  • Amnon Neeman, Triangulated Categories (book)

  • Yuli B. Rudyak, On an adjoint functor to the Thom functor

  • Yuli B. Rudyak, On Sullivan's theorem of the normal invariant of homeomorphism

  • Gregory Arone, The Weiss derivatives of $\BO(-)$ and $\BU(-)$

  • Georges Maltsiniotis, Groupoides quantiques de base non commutative

  • Clarence W. Wilkerson, The T-functor of J. Lannes

  • Carles Broto and Jesper Moller, Embeddings of DI2 in F4

  • Andrew Baker, Isogenies of supersingular elliptic curves over finite fields and operations in elliptic cohomology

  • Bob Oliver and Yoav Segev, Fixed point free actions on $Z$-acyclic 2-complexes

  • Wolfgang L\"uck and Bob Oliver, Chern characters for equivariant $K$-theory of proper $G$-CW-complexes

  • February 1999 Submissions
  • L. Gaunce Lewis, Jr., Splitting theorems for certain equivariant spectra (revised)

  • Octavian Cornea, Homotopical Dynamics II: Hopf Invariants, Smoothings and the Morse Complex.

  • Max Karoubi, METHODES QUANTIQUES EN TOPOLOGIE ALGEBRIQUE

  • Max Karoubi, Quantum methods in algebraic topology

  • January 1999 Submissions
  • G. Z. Arone and W. G. Dwyer, Partition complexes, Tits buildings and symmetric products .

  • A. D. Elmendorf, Stabilization as a CW approximation

  • B. Schuster and N. Yagita, Transfers of Chern classes in BP-cohomology and Chow rings .

  • Walter Taylor, Incompatibility of algebra and topology .

  • Paul Goerss, Hopf rings, Dieudonn\'e modules, and $E_\ast \Omega^2S^3$. (revised version)

  • Terry Bisson and Andre Joyal, Q-Rings and the Homology of the Symmetric Group .

  • William Browder and Jonathan Pakianathan, Cohomology of Uniformly Powerful p-groups .

  • Jean-Yves Butowiez and Paul Turner, Unstable Multiplicative Cohomology Operations .

  • December 1998 Submissions
  • Donald M. Davis, From Representation Theory to Homotopy Groups

  • Mark Hovey, Errata for the book Model Categories

  • M.A. Mandell and J.P. May, Orthogonal spectra and S-modules

  • M.A. Mandell, J.P. May, S. Schwede, and B. Shipley, Diagram spaces, diagram spectra, and FSP's

  • M.A. Mandell, J.P. May, S. Schwede, and B. Shipley, Model categories of diagram spectra

  • J.P. May, The hare and the tortoise

  • J. P. May, Stable Algebraic Topology, 1945-1966

  • J.P. May, Equivariant orientations and Thom isomorphisms

  • Mara D. Neusel, The Invariants of the Symplectic Groups

  • John Rognes, Two-primary algebraic K-theory of pointed spaces

  • Don Stanley, The sectional category of spherical fibrations

  • Don Stanley, On the Lusternik-Schnirelmann category of maps (revised version)

  • November 1998 Submissions
  • A J Berrick, The plus-construction as a localization

  • Benoit Fresse, On the homotopy of simplicial algebras over an operad

  • Ralph Grieder, Geometric Representation Theory and G-Signature

  • John R. Klein, Embedding, compression and fiberwise homotopy theory

  • John R. Klein, Poincare duality embeddings and fiberwise homotopy theory

  • John R. Klein, Poincare Immersions

  • John R. Klein, Poincare Duality Spaces

  • Pierre-Marie MOYAUX, Two lower bounds for the relative L.S. category

  • Martin Arkowitz and Hans Scheerer, The cohomology flat product and the Berstein algebra of a co-H-space

  • J. Daniel Christensen and Mark Hovey, Phantom maps and chromatic phantom maps

  • Mara D. Neusel, Localizations over the Steenrod Algebra. The lost Chapter

  • Charles Rezk, A model for the homotopy theory of homotopy theory

  • Charles Rezk, Fibrations and homotopy colimits of simplicial sheaves

  • Jose L. Rodriguez and Dirk Scevenels, Homology equivalences inducing an epimorphism on the fundamental group

  • Jeffrey A. Strom, Essential Category Weight and Phantom Maps

  • October 1998 Submissions
  • Lowell Abrams, Modules, comodules and cotensor products over Frobenius algebras

  • Marian Florin Anton, Etale approximations and mod l cohomology of GL_n

  • Marcel Bokstedt and Iver Ottosen, Homotopy orbits of free loop spaces

  • J.F. Jardine, A^1-local symmetric spectra/A>

  • L. Gaunce Lewis, Jr., Splitting theorems for certain equivariant spectra

  • Michael A. Mandell, $E_{\infty}$-Algebras and $p$-Adic Homotopy Theory

  • Lee S. Nave, On the nonexistence of Smith-Toda complexes

  • DAVID J. PENGELLEY AND FRANK WILLIAMS, SHEARED ALGEBRA MAPS AND OPERATION BIALGEBRAS FOR MOD 2 HOMOLOGY AND COHOMOLOGY

  • Larry Smith, Bibliography of invariant theory (TeX file only)

  • Jie Wu, Note on the Minimal Simplicial Set Models for $p$-local $H$-spaces

  • September 1998 Submissions
  • Justin R. Smith, m-structures determine integral homotopy type.

  • Larry Smith, Feshbach's transfer theorem and applications

  • Larry Smith, Invariant Theory and the Koszul Complex

  • Larry Smith, Regular

  • Larry Smith, Squeeze

  • Larry Smith, Wreath

  • Don Stanley, On the Lusternik-Schnirelmann category of maps

  • Hans Scheerer and Don Stanley, On the rational LS-category of a cartesian product of maps

  • August 1998 Submissions
  • The busy conference schedule takes a toll!!

  • Mara D Neusel, The Inverse Invariant Theory Problem and Steenrod Operations (revised)

  • A.Adem, Buildings, Group extensions and the Cohomology of Congruence Subgroups

  • A.Adem, and E.Yalcin, On Some Examples of Group Actions and Group Extensions,

  • A.Adem, D. Karagueuzian, R.J.Milgram, K. Umland, The Cohomology of the Lyons Group and Double Covers of the Alternating Groups

  • A.Adem and D. Karagueuzian, Essential Cohomology of Finite Groups

  • A.Adem, D. Karagueuzian, J.Minac, On the Cohomology of Galois Groups Determined by Witt Rings

  • H.-W. Henn, The cohomology of SL(3,{\Z}[1/2])}(revised)

  • July 1998 Submissions
  • Dev Sinha, Computations in Complex Equivariant Bordism Theory

  • Hopf rings, Dieudonn\'e modules, and $E_\ast \Omega^2S^3$.

  • Mike Hopkins and Mark Mahowald, From elliptic curves to homotopy theory

  • M. J. Hopkins, M. Ando, and N. P. Strickland, Elliptic spectra, the Witten genus, and the theorem of the cube

  • M. Ando and N. P. Strickland, Weil pairings and Morava K-theory

  • Jack Morava, Schur cohomology and a Kontsevich-Witten genus(final-version)

  • Jack Morava, Quantum generalized cohomology (final version)

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, New relationships among loopspaces, symmetric products, and Eilenberg MacLane spaces

  • Carles Casacuberta,Jose L. Rodriguez, and Jin-Yen Tai, Localizations of abelian Eilenberg--Mac Lane spaces of finite type

  • Don Stanley, Spaces with Lusternik-Schnirelmann category n and cone length n+1

  • Andr\'e Hirschowitz and Carlos Simpson, Descente pour les $n$-champs (Descent for $n$-stacks)

  • Alexander A. Voronov, The Swiss-Cheese Operad (no LJ output)

  • Mark Hovey, Stabilization of Model Categories

  • Satyan L. Devadoss, Tessellations of Moduli Spaces and the Mosaic Operad

  • J.F. Jardine, Presheaves of symmetric spectra

  • Peter B. Gilkey, John V. Leahy, Hal Sadofsky, Riemannian manifolds whose skew-symmetric curvature operator has constant eigenvalues

  • June 1998 Submissions
  • Greg Arone and Mark Mahowald, The Goodwillie Tower of the identity functor and the unstable periodic homotopy of spheres (new version 6/16/98)

  • Dev Sinha, Computations in Complex Equivariant Bordism Theory

  • Jesper Moller, Toric representations of p-compact groups

  • Carles Broto and Ran Levi, On the homotopy type of BG for certain finite 2-groups G

  • Carles Broto and Ran Levi, Loop structures on homotopy fibres of self maps of a sphere

  • Kenshi Ishiguro, Toral groups and classifying spaces of $p$--compact groups

  • James M. Turner, Simplicial Commutative F_p-Algebras Through the Looking-Glass

  • Mara D Neusel, The Inverse Invariant Theory Problem and Steenrod Operations

  • Greg Arone and Mark Mahowald, The Goodwillie Tower of the identity functor and the unstable periodic homotopy of spheres

  • Yuli B. Rudyak, On analytical applications of stable homotopy (the Arnold conjecture, critical points)

  • Yuli B. Rudyak, On strict category weight and the Arnold conjecture

  • Yuli B. Rudyak, Category weight: new ideas concerning Lusternik-Schnirelmann category

  • Greg Arone, Iterates of the suspension map and Mitchell's finitespectra with $A_k$-free cohomology

  • Lowell Abrams, Modules, comodules and cotensor products over Frobenius algebras

  • May 1998 Submissions
  • Matthew Ando, Jack Morava and Hal Sadofsky, Completions of Z/p-Tate cohomology of periodic spectra

  • Kathryn Lesh, The Unstable Adams Spectral Sequence for Two-Stage Towers

  • Brown-Comenetz duality and the Adams spectral sequence, Mark Mahowald and Charles Rezk

  • Hal Sadofsky and W. Stephen Wilson, Commutative Morava homology Hopf algebras

  • Jose L. Rodriguez and Dirk Scevenels, Universal epimorphic equivalences for group localizations

  • Manos Lydakis, Simplicial functors and stable homotopy theory

  • Mark Hovey, Model Categories (monograph) (revised)(no longer available)

  • Gregory Lupton, Variations on a Conjecture of Halperin

  • Stefan Schwede, S-modules and symmetric spectra,

  • Donald M. Davis, 3-primary v1-periodic homotopy groups of E7

  • April 1998 Submissions
  • Michael A. Mandell, Algebraization of E-infinity Ring Spectra

  • Don Stanley, Determining Closed Model Category Structures

  • Wolfgang Lueck, The type of the classifying space for a family of subgroups

  • M. D. Crossley and Sarah Whitehouse, On Conjugation Invariants in the dual Steenrod algebra

  • March 1998 Submissions
  • Jie Wu, On Combinatorial Descriptions of Homotopy Groups of Certain Spaces

  • Donald M. Davis and Vitaly Zelov, Some embeddings and nonimmersions of real projective spaces

  • Douglas C. Ravenel, W. Stephen Wilson, Nobuaki Yagita, Brown-Peterson cohomology from Morava $K$-theory (revised 3/18/98)

  • M. J. Hopkins, J. H. Palmieri, J. H. Smith, Vanishing lines in Adams spectral sequences are generic

  • Stefan Schwede, Stable homotopical algebra and $\Gamma$-spaces

  • Manos Lydakis, Smash products and $\Gamma$-spaces

  • Mark Hovey, Brooke Shipley, and Jeff Smith, Symmetric spectra(revised 03/04/98)

  • February 1998 Submissions
  • Ron Adin and David Blanc, Resolutions of Associative and Lie algebras

  • D. Blanc, Loop spaces and homotopy operations (revised 02/26/98)

  • D. Blanc, CW simplicial resolutions of spaces, with an application to loop spaces

  • V. Gorbounov and M. Mahowald, Formal completion of the Jacobian of plane curves and higher real K-theories

  • Mark Hovey, Monoidal model categories

  • Jesper M. Moller, The 3-compact group DI(2)

  • W. Stephen Wilson, Brown-Peterson cohomology from Morava K-theory, II

  • W. Stephen Wilson, K(n+1) equivalence implies K(n) equivalence

  • Martin Bendersky and Rob Thompson, The Bousfield-Kan spectral sequence for periodic homology theories

  • Michael A. Mandell, The Homotopy Theory of \einf Algebras

  • Michael A. Mandell, $E_{\infty}$-Algebras and $p$-Adic Homotopy Theory

  • December 97 - January 98 Submissions
  • Mark Hovey and John Palmieri, The structure of the Bousfield lattice

  • Luke Hodgkin, K-theory of mapping class groups III: Odd torsion

  • Murray Gerstenhaber and Clarence Wilkerson, On the deformation of rings and algebras, V: Deformation of differential graded algebras

  • J.P.C. Greenlees, bibliography as of Dec. 97.

  • Dominique Arlettaz and Nicole Pointet-Tischler, Postnikov invariants of H-spaces

  • Michael Cole, J.P.C. Greenlees and I.Kriz, Equivariant Formal Group Laws

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Equivariant forms of connective K theory

  • J.P.C.Greenlees,$S^1$-equivariant stable homotopy theory.

  • Mark Hovey, Brooke Shipley, and Jeff Smith, Symmetric spectra

  • Stefan Schwede and Brooke E. Shipley, Algebras and modules in monoidal model categories

  • Brooke E. Shipley, Symmetric Ring Spectra and Topological Hochichild Homology

  • Recent Submissions ( Sept. 97-Dec. 97)
  • Guillermo Moreno R., The zero divisors of the Cayley-Dickson algebras over the real numbers

  • Marian F. Anton, On a Conjecture of Quillen at the Prime 3

  • Norio Iwase, Ganea's conjecture on Lusternik-Schnirelmann category

  • Norio Iwase, Shiroshi Saito and Toshio Sumi, Homology of the universal covering of a co-H-space

  • John H. Palmieri, Stable homotopy over the Steenrod algebra

  • David J. Pengelley, Frank Williams Sheared algebra maps and operation Hopf algebras for mod 2 homology and cohomology

  • Jeffrey A. Strom, Essential Category Weight

  • Jeffrey A. Strom, Essential Category Weight and Classifying Spaces

  • Alexei Strounine, Homology decompositions for classifying spaces of compact Lie groups

  • P.G Goerss and J.F. Jardine, Localization theories for simplicial presheaves

  • A. Jeanneret and A. Osse, The Eilenberg-Moore spectral sequence for K-theory; applications to $p$-compact homogeneous spaces.

  • Kathryn Lesh, Identification of infinite loop spaces arising from group theory

  • J.M. M{\o}ller, PU(p) as a p-compact group

  • Hirotaka Tamanoi, Spectra of BP-linear relations, $v_n$-series, and BP cohomology of Eilenberg--Mac Lane spaces

  • Vladimir V. Vershinin, Homology of Braid Groups and Their Generalizations

  • Vladimir V. Vershinin, Thom Spectra of Generalized Braid Groups

  • Jack Morava, Schur cohomology and a Kontsevich-Witten genus

  • Yuli B. Rudyak, On Analytical Applications of Stable Homotopy (The Arnold Conjecture, Critical points)

  • Hirotaka Tamanoi, Q-subalgebras, Milnor Basis, and Cohomology of Eilenberg--Mac Lane Spaces

  • Hirotaka Tamanoi, Multiplicative Indecomposable Splittings of MSp_{[2]}

  • Francis Clarke, John Hunton, and Nigel Ray, Extensions of umbral calculus II: double delta operators, Leibniz extensions and Hattori-Stong theorems

  • Some Missed Links from Summer 1997

  • Jeanne Duflot, Lots of Hopf Algebras

  • David J. Hunter and Nicholas J. Kuhn, Mahowaldean families of elements in stable homotopy groups revisited
  • David J. Hunter and Nicholas J. Kuhn, Characterizations of spectra with U-injective cohomology which satisfy the Brown-Gitler property
  • Older Submissions

  • Adem-McGinnis-Milgram, The Geometry and Cohomology of the Mathieu Group M12

  • A. Adem and R. James Milgram, Invariants and Cohomology of Groups

  • A. Adem, Representations and K-theory of Discrete Groups

  • A. Adem, On the geometry and cohomology of finite simple groups

  • A. Adem, On the K-theory of the classifying space of a discrete group

  • Aguade-Broto-Notbohm, Homotopy classification of spaces with interesting cohomology ...

  • Aguade-Broto-Notbohm, A mod two analogue of a conjecture of Cooke

  • M. Ando, Power operations in elliptic cohomology and representations of loop groups

  • Martin Arkowitz and Gregory Lupton, Rational Obstruction Theory and Applications to Homotopy Sets

  • Martin Arkowitz and Ken-ichi Maruyama, Self Homotopy Equivalences Which Induce the Identity on Homology, Cohomology or Homotopy Groups.

  • Dominique Arlettaz, Mamoru Mimura, Koji Nakahata, and Nobuaki Yagita, The mod 2 cohomology of the linear groups over the ring of integers.

  • D. Arlettaz and P. Zelewski, Divisible elements in homology of the general linear group of a number field

  • Greg Arone and Marja Kankaanrinta, The homology of certain subgroups of the symmetric group with coefficients in Lie(n)

  • G. Arone and M. Mahowald, The Goodwillie tower of the identity functor and the unstable $v_n$-periodic homotopy of spheres.

  • Ivan K. Babenko, Mikhail G. Katz and Alexander I. Suciu, Volumes, middle-dimensional systoles, and Whitehead products.

  • Anthony Bahri and Martin Bendersky, The KO-theory of Toric Manifolds.

  • Andrew Baker, Hecke operations and the Adams E_2-term.

  • J. C. Becker and D. H. Gottlieb, Spaces of Local Vector Fields.

  • M. Bendersky. D. Davis, and M. Mahowald, v1-periodic homotopy groups of Sp(n)

  • D.J. Benson and J.P.C Greenlees,Commutative algebra for cohomology rings of classifying spacesof compact Lie groups.

  • D. J. Benson and C. W. Wilkerson, Finite Simple Groups and Dickson Invariants

  • D. J. Benson, Representations and Cohomology: Errata etc.

  • D. J. Benson, A ramification formula for Poincare series, ...

  • D. J. Benson, The image of the transfer map

  • D. J. Benson, Vita

  • A. J. BERRICK and Carles CASACUBERTA, A UNIVERSAL SPACE FOR PLUS-CONSTRUCTIONS.

  • T. Bisson and A. Joyal, The Dyer-Lashof Algebra in Bordism.

  • T. Bisson and A. Joyal, Nishida Relations in Bordism and Homology

  • D. Blanc, Mapping spaces and M-CW complexes

  • D. Blanc, Homotopy operations and rational homotopy type

  • D. Blanc, New model categories from old

  • D. Blanc, Loop spaces and homotopy operation

  • D. Blanc, Homotopy operations and the obstructions to being an H-space

  • D. Blanc, Colimits for the Pro category of towers of simplicial sets

  • J. M. Boardman, Stable operations in generalized cohomology

  • Boardman-Johnson-Wilson, Unstable operations in generalized cohomology

  • Boris I. Botvinnik and Stanley O. Kochman, Singularities and Higher Torsion in Symplectic Cobordism I.

  • A.K. Bousfield and Donald M. Davis, The unstable ASS of $SO$ and $U$

  • CARLOS BROTO and JUAN A.CRESPO, H-spaces with noetherian mod two cohomology algebras

  • Carlos Broto and Hans-Werner Henn, Some remarks on central elementary abelian p-subgroups ...

  • Edgar H. Brown, Jr., Short Complete Proofs of the Serre Spectral Sequence Theorems .

  • R Brown, M Golasi\'{n}ski, T Porter, and A Tonks, Spaces of maps into classifying spaces for equivariant crossed complexes

  • Edgar H. Brown, Jr. and Robert H. Szczarba, On the Rational Homotopy Type of Function Spaces

  • Ronald Brown and Christopher D. Wensley,Computing crossed modules induced by an inclusion of a normal subgroup, with applications to homotopy 2-types.

  • R. R. Bruner, F. R. Cohen, and C. A. McGibbon, On stable homotopy equivalences

  • D. Bayen and R. R. Bruner, Real connective $K$-theory and the quaternion group

  • Victor M Buchstaber and Nigel Ray,DOUBLE COBORDISM, FLAG MANIFOLDS, AND QUANTUM DOUBLES

  • Jon F. Carlson and Hans-Werner Henn, The support of regular elements in the cohomology ring of a group

  • Jon F. Carlson and Hans-Werner Henn, Depth and the cohomology of wreath products

  • Carles Casacuberta and Jose L. Rodriguez, On weak homotopy equivalences between mapping spaces.

  • Steven R. Costenoble and Stefan Waner, The equivariant Spivak normal bundle and equivariant surgery for compact Lie groups

  • Wojciech Chacholski, A Generalization of The Triad Theorem of Blakers-Massey.

  • Wojciech Chacholski, Closed Clasees

  • Wojciech Chacholski, GENERALIZED FREUDENTHAL SUSPENSION THEOREM and ....

  • Wojciech Chacholski, On The Functors CW_{A} and P_{A}.

  • J. Daniel Christensen, Ideals in Triangulated Categories: Phantoms, Ghosts and Skeleta.

  • J. Daniel Christensen and Neil P. Strickland, Phantom Maps and Homology Theories .

  • Frederick R. Cohen and Ran Levi, On the homotopy theory of p-completed classifying spaces

  • Marius Dadarlat and James McClure, When are two commutative C*-algebras stably homotopy equivalent?

  • Donald M. Davis, Elements of large order in pi_*(SU(n)) .

  • Donald M. Davis, Equivalences of some v1-telescopes

  • Donald M. Davis, Computing v1 -periodic homotopy groups of spheres and ..

  • Donald M. Davis, Embeddings of real projective spaces

  • Donald M. Davis and Huajian Yang, Tractable formulas for $v_{1}$-periodic homotopy groups ..

  • James F. Davis and Wolfgang Lueck, Spaces over a category and assembly maps in isomorphism conjectures in K- and L-theory .

  • William G. Dwyer, The centralizer decomposition of BG

  • William G. Dwyer, Transfer Maps for Fibrations

  • William G. Dwyer, Homology decompositions for classifying spaces of finite groups

  • William G. Dwyer, Sharp homology decompositions for classifying spaces of finite groups .

  • William G. Dwyer,Exotic cohomology for GL(n,Z[1/2]) .

  • William G. Dwyer, E. Dror-Farjoun, and D. Ravenel, Bousfield localizations of classifying spaces of nilpotent groups .

  • William G. Dwyer , E. M. Friedlander and S. A. Mitchell, The generalized Burnside ring and the K-theory of a ring with roots of unity

  • William G. Dwyer and Eric M. Friedlander, Topological Models for Arithmetic

  • William G. Dwyer, D. M. Kan, J. H. SmithJH and C. R. Stover, A pi-algebra spectral sequence for function space

  • William G. Dwyer, D. M. Kan and C. R. Stover, The bigraded homotopy groups ssi;jX of a pointed simpkicial space X

  • William G. Dwyer and D. M. Kan, Centric Maps and Realization of Diagrams in the Homotopy Category

  • William G. Dwyer, H. R. Miller, J. Neisendorfer, Fibrewise Localization and Unstable Adams Spectral Sequences

  • William G. Dwyer, Haynes R. Miller, and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Homotopical Uniqueness of Classifying Spaces

  • William G. Dwyer, Haynes R. Miller, and Clarence W. Wilkerson, The Homotopic Uniqueness of B S^3

  • William G. Dwyer and S. A. Mitchell, On the K-theory Spectrum of a Ring of Algebraic Integers

  • William G. Dwyer and S. A. Mitchell, On the $K$-theory spectrum of a smooth curve over a finite field

  • William G. Dwyer and J. Spalinski, Homotopy theories and model categories

  • William G. Dwyer and C. W. Wilkerson, Kahler Differentials, the T-Functor, and a theorem of Steinberg .

  • William G. Dwyer and C. W. Wilkerson, A New Finite Loop Space at the Prime Two

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Smith theory and the functor T

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Maps of B Z/pZ to BG

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson, The Center of a p-compact group

  • William G. Dwyer and C. W. Wilkerson, A Cohomology Decomposition Theorem

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Diagrams up to cohomology

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Homotopy fixed point methods for Lie groups and finite loop spaces

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Spaces of Null Homotopic Maps

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Product splittings for p-compact groups

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Smith Theory Revisited

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson, Kahler differentials, the T-functor, and a theorem of Steinberg

  • William G. Dwyer and Clarence W. Wilkerson. The elementary geometric structure of compact Lie groups.

  • A. D. Elmendorf,Stabilization as a CW approximation

  • A. D. Elmendorf, I. Kriz, M. A. Mandell, and J. P. May, Rings, modules, and algebras in stable homotopy theory

  • Elmendorf-Kriz-May, Modern foundations for stable homotopy theory

  • A.D.Elmendorf and J.P.May, Algebras over equivariant sphere spectra

  • E. Dror Farjoun and J. H. Smith, Homotopy localization nearly preserves fibrations

  • E. Dror Farjoun, Cellular Spaces

  • Emmanuel Dror Farjoun, Localizations,Fibrations, and Conic Structures

  • David Feldman and Alexander Wilce, Degenerate fibres in the Stone-Cech compactification ....

  • Steve nC. Ferry, Topological finiteness theorems for manifolds in Gromov-Hausdorff space

  • Benoit Fresse, Cartan Operations for a simplicial algebra over an operad

  • H. H. Glover, G. Mislin and Y. Xia, On the Farrell Cohomology of Mapping Class Groups

  • H. H. Glover, G. Mislin and Y. Xia, On the Yagita invariant of mapping class groups

  • Paul G. Goerss, Comparing Completions of a Space at a Prime.

  • Paul G. Goerss, The Homology of Homotopy Inverse Limits.

  • P.G. Goerss and J.F. Jardine, Localization theories for simplicial presheaves

  • P.G. Goerss and J.F. Jardine, Simplicial Homotopy Theory (URL only)

  • Paul G. Goerss and James Turner, Homotopy and Homology for Simplicial Abelian Hopf Algebras.

  • Paul Goerss and James Turner, Homotopy Theory of Simplicial Abelian Hopf Algebras.

  • Goentingen Classifying Spaces Conference(1991) problem session.

  • V. Gorbounov, M. Mahowald, P. Symonds, Infinite subgroups of the Morava stabilizer groups

  • Vassily Gorbounov, Stephen F. Siegel, and Peter Symonds, The Cohomology of the Morava Stabilizer Group $\Bbb S_2$ at the Prime $3$

  • Vassily Gorbounov and Peter Symonds, Toward the homotopy groups of the higher real $K$-theory $EO_2$

  • D.H. Gottlieb, All the way with Gauss-Bonnet.......

  • D.H. Gottlieb, The Index of Discontinuous Vector Fields

  • D.H. Gottlieb, Vector fields and the unity of mathematics and physics

  • Daniel R. Grayson, Adams operations on higher K-theory

  • David J. Green, Chern classes and extraspecial groups of order $p^5$

  • David J. Green, The 3-local cohomology of the Mathieu group M_24

  • David J. Green and Ian J. Leary, Chern classes and extraspecial groups

  • David J. Green and Ian J. Leary, The spectrum of the Chern subring

  • David J. Green and Pham Anh Minh, Transfer and Chern Classes for Extraspecial $p$-Groups

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Augmentation ideals of equivariant cohomology rings

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Publications of J.P.C Greenlees, updated 9/10/96.

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Tate cohomology in commutative algebra

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Rational O(2)-equivariant cohomology theories

  • J.P.C.Greenlees, Rational Mackey functors I, revised 9/10/96

  • J.P.C. Greenlees, Rational S^1-equivariant stable homotopy theory (also available in sections, see below)

  • J.P.C. Greenlees, Rational S^1-equi variant stable homotopy theory (Introduction)

  • J.P.C. Greenlees, Rational S^1-equi variant stable homotopy theory (Part I)

  • J.P.C. Greenlees, Rational S^1-equi variant stable homotopy theory ( Part II )

  • J.P.C. Greenlees, Rational S^1-equi variant stable homotopy theory ( Part III)

  • J.P.C.Greenlees and J.P.May, Localization and completion theorems for MU-module spectra

  • Greenlees-May, Completions in algebra and topology

  • Greenlees-May, Equivariant stable homotopy theory

  • J.P.C.Greenlees and Neil Strickland, Varieties and local cohomology for chromatic group cohomology rings

  • Jesper Grodal, The transcendence degree of the mod p cohomology of finite Postnikov systems

  • G. Henderson, The Cohomology Alegbra of a Subalgebra of the Steenrod Algebra

  • G. Henderson,Hopf Algebra Extensions of Monogenic Hopf Algebras

  • G. Henderson, Low Dimensional Cocommutative Connected Hopf Algebras

  • G. Henderson, Spectral sequences for the classification of extensions of Hopf algebras

  • Hans-Werner Henn, Centralizers of elementary abelian -p-subgroups ....

  • Hans-Werner Henn, Centralizers of elementary abelian p-subgroups and mod p cohomology of profinite groups

  • H.-W. Henn, Commutatuve algebra of unstable $K$ - modules,Lannes' $T$ - functor and equivariant mod p cohomology

  • H.-W. Henn, The cohomology of SL(3,{\Z}[1/2])}

  • Hans-Werner Henn, Jean Lannes and Lionel Schwartz, Localizations of unstable A - modules and equivariant mod p cohomology

  • Hans-Werner Henn,/Henn-Mui/oax4

  • Haynes R. Miller, Finite Localizations

  • Luke Hodkin, Topological K-theory of GL(Z) at the prime 2 .

  • Michael J. Hopkins and John H. Palmieri, A nilpotence theorem for modules over the mod 2 Steenrod algebra

  • Michael J. Hopkins, Douglas C. Ravenel, and W. Stephen Wilson, Morava Hopf algebras and spaces K (n) equivalent to finite Postnikov systems

  • Michael J. Hopkins and Jeffrey H. Smith, Nilpotence and Stable Homotopy, Theory II (one-sided version)

  • Michael J. Hopkins and Jeffrey H. Smith, Nilpotence and Stable Homotopy, Theory II (side by side version)

  • Mark Hovey and Douglas C. Ravenel, /Hovey-Ravenel/mo8

  • Mark Hovey, Bousfield Localization Functors and Hopkins' Chromatic Splitting Conjecture

  • Mark Hovey, Cohomological Bousfield classes

  • Mark Hovey, Bousfield localization functors and Hopkins' zeta conjecture

  • Mark Hovey, v_n-elements in ring spectra and applications to bordism theory

  • Mark Hovey, John Palmieri and Neil Strickland, Axiomatic Stable Homotopy Theory

  • Mark Hovey and Hal Sadofsky, Tate Cohomology Lowers Chromatic Bousfield Classes

  • Mark Hovey and Hal Sadofsky, Invertible spectra in the $E(n)$-local stable homotopy category

  • Mark Hovey and Neil P. Strickland, Morava K-theories and localisation

  • Nguyen H. V. Hu'ng and Franklin P. Peterson, Spherical classes and the Dickson algebra

  • Michele Intermont, An Equivarinat van Kampen Spectral Sequence

  • Kenshi Ishiguro, Pairings of p-compact groups and H-structures on the classifying spaces of finite loop spaces

  • /Jackowski-McClure-Oliver/old/rev1

  • /Jackowski-McClure-Oliver/old/surv0

  • /Jackowski-McClure-Oliver/revisited

  • /Jackowski-McClure-Oliver/selfmaps

  • /Jackowski-McClure-Oliver/survey

  • /Jackowski-Oliver/bg-bu

  • /Jackowski-Oliver/bgo

  • A. Jeanneret and A. Osse, The K-Theory of $p$-compact groups

  • D.C. Johnson and S.W. Wilson, On theorem of Ossa .

  • Takuji Kashiwabara, Brown-Peterson cohomology of QS^{2n} .

  • Takuji Kashiwabara, On Brown-Peterson cohomology of QX .

  • Takuji Kashiwabara, Neil Strickland and Paul Turner, The Morava K-Theory Hopf Ring for BP

  • Kriz-May, Operads, algebras, modules, and motives

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, New cohomological relationships among loopspaces, symmetric products, and Eilenberg-MacLane spaces

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Computations in generic representation theory: maps from symmetric powers to composite functors

  • Nicholas J. Kuhn, Rational cohomology and cohomological stability in generic representation theory

  • /Kuhn-Winstead/kuhnme

  • /Kwasik-Schultz/ir3

  • K. Lesh, Hybrid Spaces with Interesting Cohomology

  • K. Lesh, Infinite Loop Spaces from Group Theory

  • L. Gaunce Lewis, Jr., SPLITTING THEOREMS FOR CERTAIN EQUIVARIANT SPECTRA

  • Wolfgang Lueck and Andreas Mueller, Existence of finitely dominated $CW$-complexes with G_1(X) = \pi_1(X) and non-vanishing finiteness obstructions

  • Ran Levi, A comparison Criterion for certain loop spaces

  • Ran levi, A counterexamples toa a conjecture of Cohen

  • Ran Levi, On p-completed classifying spaces of discrete groups and finite complexes

  • Ran Levi, On Homological rate of Growth and the Homotopy type of \Omega BG^p .

  • Ran Levi, Torsion in Loop Space Homology of Rationally Contractible Spaces .

  • Ran Levi, A Note on the Homtopy Type of BSL_3(Z) completed at 2.

  • A. Lindenstrauss, Topological Hochschild Homology of Extensions of Z/pZ by Polynomials and ...

  • Lindenstrauss, Deformation Retracts and the Hochschild Homology of Polynomial Rings

  • A. Lindenstrauss, The Topological Hochschild Homology of the Gaussian Integers

  • A. Lindenstrauss, ( 5-96 ver.) The Topological Hochschild Homology of the Gaussian Integers

  • M. Mahowald and Bill Richter,/Mahowald-Richter/mahowald-richter

  • Mikiya Masuda and Reinhard Schultz, Generalized Rochlin invariants of fixed point sets

  • J. McClure, /McClure/tate-spec

  • J. McClure,/McClure/tophoch

  • J.P. May, Derived categories in algebra and topology

  • J.P. May, Equivariant and nonequivariant module spectra

  • H. R. Miller and D. C. Ravenel, Mahowald's work on the homotopy groups of spheres

  • /Mislin-Thevenaz/zstar

  • Guido Mislin, /Mislin/bernoulli

  • Guido Mislin,/Mislin/finLie

  • Guido Mislin,/Mislin/lannes

  • Guido Mislin, /Mislin/tate

  • Stephen A. Mitchell, Hypercohomology spectra and Thomason's descent theorem

  • J. M. Moeller and D. Notbohm, /Moller-Notbohm/centers

  • J. M. Moeller and D. Notbohm, /Moller-Notbohm/flst

  • J.M. Moller, Deterministic p-compact group

  • J.M. Moller, /Moller/ext

  • J.M. Moller, /Moller/rateq

  • J.M. Moller, /Moller/redcol

  • J.M. Moller, Homotopy Lie Groups

  • J.M. Moller, Normalizers of maximal tori

  • Ken Monks, Nilpotence in the Steenrod Algebra

  • Ken Monks, Change of basis, monomial relations, and $P_t^s$ bases for the Steenrod algebra

  • Ken Monks, Polynomial Modules Over the Steenrod Algebra and Conjugation in the Milnor Basis

  • Ken Monks, The nilpotence height of $P_t^s$

  • Ken Monks, Groebner Bases and the Cohomology of Grassmann Manifolds with Application to Immersion

  • Jack Morava, Quantum generalized cohomology

  • Helmut Morgenroth, Homotopy Uniqueness of Products of Orthogonal Groups

  • D.K. Nakano and J.H. Palmieri, Support varieties for the Steenrod algebra

  • Christian Nassau, On the structure of $P(n)_\ast(P(n))$ for $p=2$

  • Frank Neumann, Mara D. Neusel and Larry Smith, Rings of Generalized and Stable Invariants of Pseudoreflections and Pseudoreflection Groups

  • Frank Neumann, Mara D. Neusel and Larry Smith, Rings of Generalized and Stable Invariants and Classifying Spaces of Compact Lie Groups

  • /Nofech/localize-inv-lim

  • D. Notbohm, /Notbohm/functorbg

  • D. Notbohm, /Notbohm/kernels

  • D. Notbohm, /Notbohm/lattice

  • D. Notbohm, /Notbohm/splittings

  • D. Notbohm, /Notbohm/uniqueness

  • D. Notbohm, SPACES WITH POLYNOMIAL MOD-P COHOMOLOGY

  • Bob Oliver, /Oliver/limbound

  • Bob Oliver, /Oliver/limits

  • Bob Oliver, /Oliver/stubb

  • Yuli B. Rudyak and John Oprea, On the Listernik-Schnirlemann categroy of symplectic manifolds and the Arnold conjecture.

  • /Palmieri-Sadofsky/hal-john-period

  • John H. Palmier, Quillen stratification for the Steenrod algebra

  • John H. Palmieri, The Chromatic Filtration and the Steenrod Algebra

  • John H. Palmieri, A note on the cohomology of finite dimensional cocommutative Hopf algebras

  • John H. Palmieri, Nilpotence for modules over the mode 2 Steenrod algebra I

  • John H. Palmieri, Nilpotence for modules over the mod 2 Steenrod algebra II

  • John H. Palmieri, /Palmieri/palmieri-quasi

  • John H. Palmieri, Self-maps of modules over the Steenrod algebra

  • E. M. Jmoui and Chariya P. Peterson, Injective resolutions of unstable modules

  • Chariya Peterson and Nobuaki Yagita, Rational cohomology of Witt groups

  • Chariya Peterson, On the Cohomology of the Steenrod algebra

  • Douglas C. Ravenel, /Ravenel/PUP-errata

  • Douglas C. Ravenel, /Ravenel/bostontc

  • Douglas C. Ravenel and W. Stephen Wilson, The Hopf ring for $P(n)$

  • Douglas C. Ravenel, W. Stephen Wilson, and Nobuaki Yagita, Brown-Peterson cohomology from Morava K-theory

  • /Richter/PROCAMS_knot_DEC92

  • /Richter/d_1-desuspends-twice_jour

  • /Richter/ode_to_James2

  • /Richter/pemb

  • Yu. B. Rudyak, THE SPECTRA k AND kO ARE NOT THOM SPECTRA

  • Yu. B. Rudyak, Some remarks on category weight

  • Yu. B. Rudyak, On analytical applications of stable homotopy (the Arnold conjecture, critical points)

  • /Rusin/all

  • Hal Sadofsky and W. Stephen Wilson, Commutative Morava homology Hopf algebras.

  • R. James Shank, Formal Modular Seminvariants

  • B. Shipley, Convergence of the homology spectral sequence of a cosimplicial space, 1995 MIT Thesis

  • Brooke E. Shipley, Pro-Isomorphisms of homology towers

  • Judith H. Silverman, Stripping and conjugation in the Steenrod algebra

  • Judith H. Silverman, Hit Polynomials and Conjugation in the Steenrod Algebra and its Dual

  • M. Slack, Infinite loop spaces with odd torsion free homology

  • Jeff H. Smith,/JHSmith/idempotents

  • /LSmith/weyl

  • Jim Stasheff, Deformation Theory and the Batalin-Vilkovisky Master Equation.

  • Jim Stasheff, Homological Reduction of Constrained Poisson Algebras.

  • Neil Strickland, Functorial Philosophy for Formal Phenomena

  • Neil Strickland, Notes on K(B\Sigma_4) at q=4

  • Neil Strickland, Finite Subgroups of Formal Groups

  • Neil Strickland, Products on MU-modules

  • Neil Strickland, Morava E-theory of symmetric groups

  • Neil Strickland and Paul Turner, Rational Morava E-theory and DS^0

  • Jeffrey A. Strom, Two Special Cases of Ganea's Conjecture.

  • R. Thomason, Symmetric monoidal categories model all connective spectra

  • James M. Turner, Relations in the Homotopy of Simplicial Abelian Hopf Algebras

  • James M. Turner, Operations and Spectral Sequences

  • James M. Turner, Relations in the Homotopy of Simplicial Abelian Hopf Algebras (to appear, JPAA)

  • M. Weiss, Curvature and Finite Domination

  • Michael Weiss, Embeddings from the point of view of immersion theory, Part I.

  • Thomas Goodwillie and Michael Weiss, Embeddings from the point of view of immersion theory, Part II.

  • M. Weiss, Calculus of Embeddings

  • M. Weiss, Orthogonal Calculus

  • V. Welker, G.M. Ziegler, R.Zivaljevic, Comparison Lemmas and Applications for Diagrams of Spaces

  • Clarence Wilkerson, A Primer on the Dickson Invariants

  • Clarence Wilkerson, Elements of Trace 1 in S [V ](L inverted)

  • Clarence Wilkerson, P-compact groups with abelian Weyl groups

  • Clarence Wilkerson, Rings of Invariants and Inseparable Forms of Algebras over the Steenrod Algebra

  • Jeanne Duflot, Nick Kuhn,and Mark Winstead, A Classification of Polynomial Algebras as Modules over the Steenrod Algebra

  • Mark Winstead, U. Virginia Thesis, 1993.

  • J. Wolbert, Toward an algebraic classification of module spectra

  • Jie Wu, On fibrewise simplicial monoids and Milnor-Carlsson constructions

  • Jie Wu, On Combinatorial Descriptions of Homotopy Groups of K(ss; 1)

  • Jie Wu, On products in the minimal simplicial sets